Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 1 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
8Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
1Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
9Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
6Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
12Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1st
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1stNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
6Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
9Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2nd
8Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1st
4Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2ndShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1st
1Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
10Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
12Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
4So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
5Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1stGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2nd
1Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1st
9Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
8Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1stPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2nd
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
5Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
3Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
3Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
5Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1st
2Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2nd
8Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2ndDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1st
9Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
10Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
4Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
9Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
2Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
1Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2ndImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1st
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2nd
11Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1st
7Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1st
5Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2nd
2Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
7Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
10Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
5Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
11Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
7Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2nd
11Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2nd
6Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1stKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2nd
8Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2ndJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1stUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2nd
6King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1st
9Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1st
7Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1st
11Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
3Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
2Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1st
1Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
4Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
5Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2ndTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1st
10Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2nd
7Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
6Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2nd
10Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
11Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2nd
1Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
8Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1stArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2nd
5NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
12Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
6Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
7Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
5Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
3Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
10Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
7Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2nd
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
10Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2nd
6Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
7Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
12Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
11William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
3Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2nd
10Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
1Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1st
4Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
9Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.