Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 2 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
8Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1st
10Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
12Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
6Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
1Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
10Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
4Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1st
12Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
6Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
1Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
2Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1st
11Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
4So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
7Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
1Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
10Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
4Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1st
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
3Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
8Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2ndRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
4Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
10Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
3Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
5Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
8Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1stSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
1Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
10Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
2Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1stCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2nd
3Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
7Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
8Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
5Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
6Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2nd
3Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2nd
7Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2nd
11Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
9Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
2Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1st
6Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
10Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
9Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
12Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
6King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
10Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2nd
12Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
3Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
9Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
2Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
4Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1st
5Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
1Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
11Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
7Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
6Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
11Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
9Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
12Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
5Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
7NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st
6Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd
9Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
12Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
5Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
3Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
9Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
11Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
9Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
11Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2nd
6Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
7Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
12William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2nd
2Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2ndJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1st
10Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
1Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
3Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
4Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.