Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 3 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
1Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
7Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1stNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2nd
12Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
6Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
10Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
10Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
6Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
4Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
7Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2ndAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1st
1Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1st
5Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2nd
2Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2ndCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1st
4So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
7Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
1Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
3Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1stNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2nd
4Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1st
5Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2nd
2Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1st
11Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
6Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1st
11Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
3Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2ndDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1st
5Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
4Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2ndDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1st
3Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
1Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
12Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
2Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1stAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2nd
8Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1st
10Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
7Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
5Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
5Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2nd
2Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
8Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
11Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
3Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
6Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2nd
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
11Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
9Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
8Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
8King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
3Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
12Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
9Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
6Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2ndAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
2Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1stLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2nd
10Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
5Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
4Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
7Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
1Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
7Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
10Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
9Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
8Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd
10Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st
7NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
9Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
5Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
6Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
5Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
3Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
9Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
11Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1st
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1st
8Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
9Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2nd
10Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
7Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
12William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2ndTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1st
11Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2nd
4Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1stAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2nd
1Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
3Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
12Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.