Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 5 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
8Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
10Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
11Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
7Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1st
6Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
1Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
11Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
6Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
10Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1st
8Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
1Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
7Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
10Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2ndCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1st
4So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
5Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
1Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
2Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1stNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2nd
4Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
5Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1st
11Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
5Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
6Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
3Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2ndDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1st
2Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
4Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
2Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
8Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2nd
1Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
3Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1st
10Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
7Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd
5Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2nd
5Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
4Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
3Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
2Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
9Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2nd
9Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
2Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
8Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
3Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
6Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1st
8King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2nd
9Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
2Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
6Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
11Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2ndAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
10Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1stLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2nd
5Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
7Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
4Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
7Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
8Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2nd
1Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2ndAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1st
9Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2nd
10Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
12Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd
10Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
7Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
5Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
4Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2nd
3Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
9Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1st
5Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1stGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2nd
7Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1st
12Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
10Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
9Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
8William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
2Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
11Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
1Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
4Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
3Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.