Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 7 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
10Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
11Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1st
8Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
12Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
7Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
3Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
1Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
6Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2nd
5Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
2Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
4Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1stKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2nd
12Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
9Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
7So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
10Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
6Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
4Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1stWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2nd
5Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
10Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
8Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2nd
11Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
7Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
12Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
9Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
10Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
2Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1stArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2nd
12Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2ndJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1st
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
10Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
4Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
11Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
3Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
10Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
7Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
11Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
8Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
8Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
2Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
5Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
1Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1st
3Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
4King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2ndChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1st
10Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1st
12Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
6Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
7Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
5Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
2Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
11Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
8Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
7Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
10Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1st
12Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
8Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
11Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
7Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2nd
8Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
5Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
3Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
4Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
9Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
5Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1st
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
4Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
5Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
3Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
6Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
1William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2ndMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
6Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
3Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
8Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
5Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
1Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.