Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 8 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
10Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
11Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
3Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
12Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
7Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2nd
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
2Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
5Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
6Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
8Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
1Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
6Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2nd
8Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
2So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1stRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2nd
5Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1st
4Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
4Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
5Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
9Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1st
12Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
8Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
7Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
10Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2nd
7Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd
10Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
2Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd
9Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
11Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
7Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1st
10Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd
2Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1st
3Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2nd
7Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
11Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1st
12Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
10Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
7Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
10Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
3Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2nd
11Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
9Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
6King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
4Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
8Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
2Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2ndSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1st
12Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
10Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
1Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1st
3Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
9Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2nd
11Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2nd
9Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
10Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
12Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
8Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2nd
11Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
4Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2nd
5Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
3Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
8Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2nd
9Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
6Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
5Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
2Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1st
5Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2nd
3Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
6Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1st
2Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2nd
4William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
1Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
5Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
3Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
4Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1st
8Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.