Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
2Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
12Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1st
3Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
9Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
4Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2nd
7Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
8Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
6Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
1Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
5Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
10Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
4Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
3Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
8So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1st
6Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
12Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
4Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1stRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2nd
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
5Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2ndAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1stGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2nd
11Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
9Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1st
10Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
8Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2nd
7Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd
5Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2nd
7Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
10Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd
9Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
11Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
7Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
11Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
10Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
4Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
9Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
7Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
3Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
12Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1st
10Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
5Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
7Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
9Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
11Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
6King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
2Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
12Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
4Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
3Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
10Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1st
11Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
9Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
7Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1st
9Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
10Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2nd
12Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2ndArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1st
8Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
11Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
3Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1st
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
4Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
8Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
6Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
5Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
8Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
11Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1stSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2nd
6Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
2Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2nd
1Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
4Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2ndDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1st
3William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
4Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2nd
3Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
6Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
1Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
2Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.