Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 11 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
2Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
5Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1stAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2nd
3Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
12Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
4Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
6Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
8Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
1Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
7Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
11Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2nd
10Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
2Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
3Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2nd
8So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
10Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
6Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
4Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
5Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
8Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
7Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
9Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
12Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
11Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
5Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd
11Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
10Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
7Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st
12Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
10Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd
7Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2nd
11Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2nd
5Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
5Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 2ndAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1st
6Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
3Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2nd
2Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1st
12Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
9Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
4Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2nd
5Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
12Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1st
1Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1st
6King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
2Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
8Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
3Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
10Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
12Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
9Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
4Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
7Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
9Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
10Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1st
12Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2nd
8Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
11Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
3Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1st
4Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2nd
8Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
11Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
8Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
10Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
7Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1st
2Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
1Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
4Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
5Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
6William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2nd
2Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
1Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
8Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
3Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.