Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 13 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
2Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
10Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
6Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
1Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
4Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
5Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1stTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
8Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
11Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
7Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
3Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
12Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1st
7Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1st
6Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2nd
4So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
12Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
5Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
4Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
2Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2ndWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1st
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1stTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2nd
5Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
12Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1stJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2nd
10Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
6Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
9Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
8Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
11Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1st
2Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd
1Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1st
4Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1st
5Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2nd
8Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
7Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1st
3Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
12Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
3Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2nd
7Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
9Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 1st
12Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
11Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1st
7Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
4Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1st
5Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
9Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
6Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
1King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
3Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
2Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
10Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
8Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
10Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
8Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
3Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
2Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1st
3Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1st
5Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
4Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
1Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2ndMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1st
2Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 1stEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd
4Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2nd
5Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
11Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2nd
10Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
4Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 1st
2Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
5Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 2ndShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
8Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
12Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2ndEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1st
9Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
11Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
10William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
3Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
9Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
8Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
12Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
7Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.