Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 15 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
2Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1stManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2nd
11Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
6Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2ndNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1st
7Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2nd
1Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1st
8Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
9Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
3Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
12Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
5Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1stUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2nd
2Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
7Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2nd
6So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
3Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
11Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
3Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2ndChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1st
2Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
5Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2nd
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
4Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1st
10Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
12Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
8Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
9Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
11Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
7Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1st
3Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1st
4Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
1Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
12Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
5Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1st
10Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
11Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
3Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 2nd
5Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
8Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
12Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
10Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
6Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 1st
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
7Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
11Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 1stWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 2nd
4Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2ndChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1st
5King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
8Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
10Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2nd
12Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
9Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
5Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
10Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
9Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
8Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 2nd
3Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 1stDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 2nd
1Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
5Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
6Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
2Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1st
3Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
4Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 2nd
7Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
2Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2ndAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 1st
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
6Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 1stJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 2nd
4Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
11Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 2ndRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 1st
9Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
7Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
8Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
12Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 2nd
10William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
9Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
11Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
8Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 2nd
10Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 2nd
12Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.