Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 16 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
1Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1st
7Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2nd
6Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2nd
9Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
11Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
4Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
5Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2nd
10Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
3Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1stAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2nd
8Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1stJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2nd
12Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1stPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1stAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2nd
11Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
3Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1st
2So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1st
12Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
5Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
3Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1stCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2nd
2Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1st
5Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2ndFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1st
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
4Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1stAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2nd
11Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2ndAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1st
8Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2nd
7Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1stJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2nd
10Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1stWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2nd
12Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2nd
3Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
1Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2nd
2Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1stSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2nd
4Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
6Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2ndNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
7Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1stCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2nd
10Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1stNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2nd
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1stAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2nd
8Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2nd
11Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2ndVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 2ndKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1st
2Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
5Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 2ndAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 1st
8Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 2ndNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 1st
10Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 1st
12Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 2ndZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 2ndChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 1st
5Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 1stLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 2nd
11Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 2nd
12Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 1st
2Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
4King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2ndGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1st
1Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
10Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2ndCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1st
7Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2ndStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1st
6Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2ndAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 2nd
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 1st
10Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 1stNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 2nd
8Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 2nd
4Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 1stKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 2nd
7Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 1stRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 2ndDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1st
1Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 1st
5Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 1stEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 2nd
6Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 2nd
2Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
4Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
3Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 1st
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 1stTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 2nd
5Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 2ndEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 1st
4Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 2ndAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 1st
6Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
4Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 1st
9Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 2nd
11Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1stEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 2nd
9Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 2ndArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 1st
7Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2ndNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 1st
8Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
12Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
10William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 2ndPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 2ndPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 1st
7Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2ndArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 1st
12Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st
8Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
10Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 2ndDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 1st
11Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 1stSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.