Back to round index.

Gladiators WESPA Youth Cup 2020

Round 17 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
11Alex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2ndTarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1st
9Asher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2ndSorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1st
1Jeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1stNapat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2nd
7Patrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1stNattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2nd
6Ronnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1st
3Shekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2ndManat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Ahanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2ndAbasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1st
5Animesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2ndPriscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1st
10Banosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2ndJoy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1st
4Karim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1stPrestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2nd
8Noshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1st
2Zaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2ndAdedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Choy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2ndMonis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1st
3Ho Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2nd
9Law Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2nd
7So Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2ndAli Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1st
5Tsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2ndAli Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1st
2Wong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1stUsman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ayush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1stFong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2nd
3Daiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1stWise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2nd
2Devansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2ndGao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1st
5Ekansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1stChew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2nd
1Madhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2ndCayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1st
4Suyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1stTham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Arya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2ndWilliam Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1st
12Egy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1stRory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2nd
7Muhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1stJoshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2nd
9Nur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1st
11Prayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2ndAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1st
8Revalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2ndReuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Ali Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2nd
2Ariana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2ndSandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1st
6Dresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1stNimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2nd
4Eirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1st
1Jareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1st
3Tengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1stImeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Archana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1stVihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2nd
5Arnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2ndAngela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1st
8Diggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2ndJeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1st
9Prashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2ndNathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1st
12Saugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1stDathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2nd
7Sharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1stCherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Abasido Bassey - ABASIDO (D14/Nigeria) 1stAhanaf Mashfik - AHANAFBD (D12/Bangladesh) 2nd
2Adedeji Aka - ADEDEJI (D15/Nigeria) 1stZaima Adnin - ZAIMABD (D7/Bangladesh) 2nd
8Gerald Ekhagbai - GERALD0506 (D17/Nigeria) 1stNoshin Sarwary - NOSHINBD (D9/Bangladesh) 2nd
10Joy Ola - JOYGIRL (D18/Nigeria) 1stBanosree Roy - BANASREEBD (D10/Bangladesh) 2nd
4Prestige Archibong - PRESTIGE (D13/Nigeria) 2ndKarim Al Shafin - SHAFINBD (D11/Bangladesh) 1st
5Priscilla Akhabue - HALLELUJAH (D16/Nigeria) 1stAnimesh Roy Dip - ANIMESH_ROY_DIP (D8/Bangladesh) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
7Ali Salman - ALISALMAN1 (A10/Pakistan) 1stSo Ernest Yat Long - AMAZBOY (A2/Hong Kong) 2nd
5Ali Wasif - GROZNI (A12/Pakistan) 1stTsoi Ian Yin - IANSIXTYTHIRD (A4/Hong Kong) 2nd
3Hasham Hadi Khan - HASHAMHADI (A8/Pakistan) 2ndHo Cheuk Yiu - HARRYFANSPAGE (A6/Hong Kong) 1st
11Monis Khan - MONISKHAN (A9/Pakistan) 1stChoy Wing Chi - WESLEYC (A1/Hong Kong) 2nd
9Syed Imaad Ali - FABBIR (A7/Pakistan) 2ndLaw Long Yin Thomson - THOMSON_LAW_LONG_YIN (A5/Hong Kong) 1st
2Usman Shaukat - AUTOMAN (A11/Pakistan) 2ndWong Tsz Yu Julian - JULIANWONG (A3/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Jessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1stCristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2nd
4King Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1stAdrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2nd
10Lord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2ndDarius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1st
12Ninio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1stGeorgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2nd
1Ronron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1stCristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2nd
6Uriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1stStefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Adrian Iancu - ADRIAN.RO (A23/Romania) 2ndKing Rydan Jos Relatorres - WIZARDLY (A13/Philippines) 1st
1Cristian Caba - D3COY (A19/Romania) 2ndRonron Mejia - RON (A15/Philippines) 1st
8Cristian Tihan - CRISSSSTIAN26 (A21/Romania) 2ndJessa Manigos - JESSA (A17/Philippines) 1st
10Darius Drobota - DARIUSD121 (A20/Romania) 1stLord Garnett Talisic - ZEPHYR2414 (A16/Philippines) 2nd
12Georgiana Dragan - GEORGIANADRAGAN (A22/Romania) 2ndNinio Carijutan - NINIO11 (A18/Philippines) 1st
6Stefan Vintila - STEFAN_VINTILA (A24/Romania) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - MAGIC02 (A14/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Cayden Shanon Ten - CAYDEN (B7/Singapore) 1stMadhav Kamath - MGK28 (B23/India) 2nd
5Chew Wei Wen - CWW17 (B8/Singapore) 2ndEkansh Arora - EKANSH27 (B24/India) 1st
6Fong Ee Yeung - FONG (B9/Singapore) 2ndAyush Bhatia - AYUSH24 (B19/India) 1st
2Gao Xinyue - HALCYON (B10/Singapore) 1stDevansh Malpani - DEVANSH_MALPANI (B20/India) 2nd
4Tham Kai Wei - EMERYZ (B11/Singapore) 2ndSuyash Manchali - SQUASHY (B21/India) 1st
3Wise Lee - WIZEL (B12/Singapore) 2ndDaiwik Bansal - DAIWIKROX (B22/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake - THAMS (C7/Sri Lanka) 1stJareth Mah - JMAH (C21/Malaysia) 2nd
3Imeth de Silva - MEITH (C9/Sri Lanka) 2ndTengku Ariff Shah Tengku Shahrir - TARIFFS (C23/Malaysia) 1st
6NimuthU Witharana - NIMUTHUWITHARANA (C8/Sri Lanka) 2ndDresden Lim Zhan Le - DRESDENLIM (C22/Malaysia) 1st
4Nonithma Dharmadasa - nonithmadharmadasa (C11/Sri Lanka) 1stEirfan Razman - EIRFAN (C19/Malaysia) 2nd
2Sandali Vithanage - SCRABBLE_12 (C10/Sri Lanka) 1stAriana Onyinyechuwu Daniel - K3VT (C24/Malaysia) 2nd
11Sethmi Jayasinghe - SETHMI_JAY (C12/Sri Lanka) 2ndAli Imran Hisham Talib - FYI_THIS_IS_ALI (C20/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (D22/Thailand) 1stRonnie Bennett - DUCKYMANTA (D6/Australia) 2nd
3Manat Panmanee - MANATZ (D19/Thailand) 1stShekinah Giffen - SHEKINAHGIFFEN_2003 (D3/Australia) 2nd
1Napat Vajaranurathorn - AWFUL (D20/Thailand) 2ndJeffery Lam - MASTERMIND (D4/Australia) 1st
7Nattapat Nak-In - NATTAPATN (D24/Thailand) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FORMIDABLEPLAYER123 (D2/Australia) 1st
9Sorametz Mettaviharee - POLLYWOG (D23/Thailand) 1stAsher Chhabra - ASKI12 (D1/Australia) 2nd
11Tarin Pairor - SUPERSAUCE (D21/Thailand) 1stAlex Lam - TIMETRAVELLER (D5/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui - RAVEN10435 (B6/United Kingdom) 1stPrayoga Affandi - PRAYOGA (B14/Indonesia) 2nd
9Alex Pylypenko - SHARPENERS (B4/United Kingdom) 1stNur Febri Putranto - FEBRI (B18/Indonesia) 2nd
7Joshua Moisey - JAGUARS (B3/United Kingdom) 2ndMuhammad Afif Akbar - M.AFIFAKBAR (B17/Indonesia) 1st
8Reuben Moisey - REUBENM (B2/United Kingdom) 1stRevalina Oktavia Mezana - REVALINA (B16/Indonesia) 2nd
12Rory Kemp - RAK1507 (B1/United Kingdom) 2ndEgy Vedriyanto - EGY_VEDRIYANTO (B15/Indonesia) 1st
10William Raichura - WRAICHURA (B5/United Kingdom) 1stArya Dhita Dwi Pangestu Arya - YARAA (B13/Indonesia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Angela Osaigbovo - ANGIEOSAI (C15/United States) 1stArnav Pandey - ARNAV12 (C5/Nepal) 2nd
7Cherish Amby-Okolo - CHERISH (C14/United States) 2ndSharad Bhandari - SHARAD (C4/Nepal) 1st
12Dathan Lang - DATHANL (C18/United States) 2ndSaugat Lamichhane - SAUGAT (C2/Nepal) 1st
8Jeffrey Pogue - DOUBLEJAY (C17/United States) 1stDiggaj Gautam - DIGGAJ (C1/Nepal) 2nd
9Nathanael Campos - COCOAPUFFS (C16/United States) 1stPrashant Sharma - PRASHANT12 (C6/Nepal) 2nd
10Vihaan Dey - RAVENCHAMP (C13/United States) 2ndArchana Pandey - ARCHANA12 (C3/Nepal) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.330. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.