WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 1


    Placings round 1     Just played in round 1Next opponent
1TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 1+390  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki569:179  Eshaal Basit
2TH Nattapat Nak-In 1+358  KE Linnet Njeri587:229  Rishit Kumar
3MY Eirfan bin Razman 1+329  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli604:275  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
4PK Basil Ali Khan 1+310  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen570:260  Jason Lau
5PK Monis Hussain Khan 1+305  SX Zaina Inas Zarook571:266  Lau Wai Keung
6LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 1+304  HK Jason Lau537:233  Reuben Moisey
7TH Pansub Direkwatana 1+303  KE Debora Wandia531:228  Saim Waqar
8NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 1+302  AE Armaan Siddique512:210  Thomson Law Long Yin
9TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 1+275  KE Mercy Muriuki514:239  Vignesh Pirapaharan
10PK Eeman Tariq 1+270  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli379:109  Ashvin Kesavan
11LK Thirandi De Silva 1+269  HK Siu Chun Hong560:291  Sorraya Singh
12TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 1+255  KE Priscilla Irungu527:272  Janul De Silva
13PK Hasham Hadi Khan 1+225  SX Aahil Borham510:285  Siu Chun Hong
14LK Adheesha Dissanayake 1+192  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu444:252  Shahyan Reddy Goli
15IN Vraj Ashish Jain 1+164  LK Dulandee Handapangoda512:348  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
16LK Hemaka Gunasekera 1+156  HK Ian Tsoi Yin473:317  Vazishta Reddy Goli
17UK Reuben Moisey 1+156  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame345:189  Sethmi Jayasinghe
18TT Sorraya Singh 1+156  KE Peter Kilonzo430:274  Thirandi De Silva
19AU Jason Tang 1+155  PK Amna Khushnood387:232  Ann Nyambura Iraki
20MY Tengku Ariff Shah 1+154  AE Mariyah Alshareef423:269  Boris Chung
21PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 1+117  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom425:308  Krtin Anup Juneja
22TH Tarin Pairor 1+115  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett458:343  Aabid Ismail
23LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 1+115  HK Fung Pak Man394:279  Mariyah Alshareef
24HK Boris Chung 1+114  SG Darryl Yang Hanming462:348  Tengku Ariff Shah
25PK Hamza Naeem 1+103  SX Taabish Borham389:286  Fung Pak Man
26PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 1+100  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah344:244  Supphakrit Rimchan
27IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 1+94  LK Minaya Kulasinghe478:384  Ali Wasif
28IN Ekansh Arora 1+94  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi346:252  Ronnie Bennett
29LK Janul De Silva 1+72  HK Thomson Law Long Yin439:367  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
30PK Sohaib Sanaullah 1+71  TH Supphakrit Rimchan464:393  Ian Tsoi Yin
31TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 1+71  PK Ali Wasif414:343  Liao Yi
32PK Menaal Basit 1+69  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal388:319  Napat Narinsuksanti
33TT Amanda Khan 1+64  KE Victoria Wanjiku344:280  Qays Sangani
34PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 1+63  SX Imadith Egodawaththe365:302  Vraj Ashish Jain
35TH Napat Narinsuksanti 1+59  LK Ashvin Kesavan326:267  Menaal Basit
36AU Asher Chhabra 1+58  PK Rishit Kumar374:316  Priscilla Irungu
37HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 1+56  LK Aabid Ismail475:419  Eirfan bin Razman
38AU Ronnie Bennett 1+52  PK Syed Hammad Hamid414:362  Ekansh Arora
39MY Jareth Mah 1+50  AE Rahul Sridharan410:360  Brian Po
40SG Liao Yi 1+45  HK Brian Po465:420  Kunnida Hatkrathok
41PK Syed Imaad Ali 1+41  UK Joshua Moisey414:373  Ho Cheuk Yiu
42TH Paparavee Direkwatana 1+41  SG Jarrett Tan354:313  Radinka Dissanayake
43PK Usman Shaukat 1+39  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul373:334  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
44AU Kaustav Bhowmick 1+37  PK Eshaal Basit382:345  Cynthia Chebet Towett
45LK Kalpana Senevirathna 1+36  IN Suyash Manchali439:403  Zaina Inas Zarook
46AU Rahul Jegatheva 1+34  PK Momina Riazuddin418:384  Linnet Njeri
47SX Ushara De Silva 1+25  PK Ali Rashid Khan383:358  Minaya Kulasinghe
48SX Hasini Perara 1+21  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri390:369  Ahamed Akel Rilas
49HK Lau Wai Keung 1+19  LK Therunee Karunaratne383:364  Monis Hussain Khan
50IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 1+17  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana428:411  Ahmed Atta Khatri
51LK Radinka Dissanayake 1+16  HK Ernest So Yat Long392:376  Paparavee Direkwatana
52PK Aehzam Ahmed 1+15  AU Shireeya Jeyendran333:318  Krittapat Chulasereekul
53IN Mehul Arora 1+9  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas398:389  Momina Riazuddin
54AU Sharvin Jeyendran 1+5  PK Saim Waqar397:392  Mercy Muriuki
55HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 1+4  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan395:391  Syed Imaad Ali
56LK Qays Sangani 1+2  HK Fung Tsz Hin417:415  Amanda Khan
57LK Sandali Vithanage 1+2  IN Arvind Iyengar352:350  Imadith Egodawaththe
58IN Krtin Anup Juneja 0.5+0  LK Nimuthu Witharana397:397  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
59LK Nimuthu Witharana 0.5+0  IN Krtin Anup Juneja397:397  Aahil Borham
60HK Fung Tsz Hin 0-2  LK Qays Sangani415:417  Ali Rashid Khan
61IN Arvind Iyengar 0-2  LK Sandali Vithanage350:352  Amna Khushnood
62LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 0-4  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu391:395  Pornnapas Rittiwut
63PK Saim Waqar 0-5  AU Sharvin Jeyendran392:397  Pansub Direkwatana
64LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 0-9  IN Mehul Arora389:398  Hasini Perara
65AU Shireeya Jeyendran 0-15  PK Aehzam Ahmed318:333  Victoria Wanjiku
66HK Ernest So Yat Long 0-16  LK Radinka Dissanayake376:392  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
67LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 0-17  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath411:428  Taabish Borham
68LK Therunee Karunaratne 0-19  HK Lau Wai Keung364:383  Rahul Sridharan
69PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 0-21  SX Hasini Perara369:390  Madhav Gopal Kamath
70PK Momina Riazuddin 0-34  AU Rahul Jegatheva384:418  Mehul Arora
71IN Suyash Manchali 0-36  LK Kalpana Senevirathna403:439  Syed Hammad Hamid
72PK Eshaal Basit 0-37  AU Kaustav Bhowmick345:382  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
73TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 0-39  PK Usman Shaukat334:373  Aehzam Ahmed
74SG Jarrett Tan 0-41  TH Paparavee Direkwatana313:354  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
75UK Joshua Moisey 0-41  PK Syed Imaad Ali373:414  Dulandee Handapangoda
76HK Brian Po 0-45  SG Liao Yi420:465  Jareth Mah
77AE Rahul Sridharan 0-50  MY Jareth Mah360:410  Therunee Karunaratne
78PK Syed Hammad Hamid 0-52  AU Ronnie Bennett362:414  Suyash Manchali
79LK Aabid Ismail 0-56  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi419:475  Tarin Pairor
80PK Ali Rashid Khan 0-56  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok358:414  Fung Tsz Hin
81PK Rishit Kumar 0-58  AU Asher Chhabra316:374  Nattapat Nak-In
82LK Ashvin Kesavan 0-59  TH Napat Narinsuksanti267:326  Eeman Tariq
83SX Imadith Egodawaththe 0-63  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani302:365  Sandali Vithanage
84KE Victoria Wanjiku 0-64  TT Amanda Khan280:344  Shireeya Jeyendran
85AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 0-69  PK Menaal Basit319:388  Debora Wandia
86PK Ali Wasif 0-71  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok343:414  Yash Suchindra Potnis
87TH Supphakrit Rimchan 0-71  PK Sohaib Sanaullah393:464  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
88HK Thomson Law Long Yin 0-72  LK Janul De Silva367:439  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
89LK Minaya Kulasinghe 0-94  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis384:478  Ushara De Silva
90LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 0-94  IN Ekansh Arora252:346  Armaan Siddique
91AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 0-100  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed244:344  Peter Kilonzo
92SX Taabish Borham 0-103  PK Hamza Naeem286:389  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
93SG Darryl Yang Hanming 0-114  HK Boris Chung348:462  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
94KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 0-115  TH Tarin Pairor343:458  Kaustav Bhowmick
95HK Fung Pak Man 0-115  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi279:394  Hamza Naeem
96TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 0-117  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch308:425  Jarrett Tan
97AE Mariyah Alshareef 0-154  MY Tengku Ariff Shah269:423  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
98PK Amna Khushnood 0-155  AU Jason Tang232:387  Arvind Iyengar
99HK Ian Tsoi Yin 0-156  LK Hemaka Gunasekera317:473  Sohaib Sanaullah
100KE Peter Kilonzo 0-156  TT Sorraya Singh274:430  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
101OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 0-156  UK Reuben Moisey189:345  Ernest So Yat Long
102LK Dulandee Handapangoda 0-164  IN Vraj Ashish Jain348:512  Joshua Moisey
103HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 0-192  LK Adheesha Dissanayake252:444  Usman Shaukat
104SX Aahil Borham 0-225  PK Hasham Hadi Khan285:510  Nimuthu Witharana
105KE Priscilla Irungu 0-255  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu272:527  Asher Chhabra
106HK Siu Chun Hong 0-269  LK Thirandi De Silva291:560  Hasham Hadi Khan
107AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 0-270  PK Eeman Tariq109:379  Hemaka Gunasekera
108KE Mercy Muriuki 0-275  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut239:514  Sharvin Jeyendran
109AE Armaan Siddique 0-302  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje210:512  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
110KE Debora Wandia 0-303  TH Pansub Direkwatana228:531  Aditya Bose-Mandal
111HK Jason Lau 0-304  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe233:537  Basil Ali Khan
112SX Zaina Inas Zarook 0-305  PK Monis Hussain Khan266:571  Kalpana Senevirathna
113TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 0-310  PK Basil Ali Khan260:570  Darryl Yang Hanming
114AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 0-329  MY Eirfan bin Razman275:604  Adheesha Dissanayake
115KE Linnet Njeri 0-358  TH Nattapat Nak-In229:587  Rahul Jegatheva
116KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 0-390  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn179:569  Jason Tang