WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 2


    Placings round 2     Just played in round 2Next opponent
1TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 2+683  PK Eshaal Basit553:260  Nattapat Nak-In
2TH Nattapat Nak-In 2+577  PK Rishit Kumar490:271  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
3LK Hemaka Gunasekera 2+550  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli515:121  Vraj Ashish Jain
4LK Thirandi De Silva 2+500  TT Sorraya Singh490:259  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
5PK Basil Ali Khan 2+488  HK Jason Lau448:270  Eirfan bin Razman
6LK Adheesha Dissanayake 2+464  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli457:185  Hasham Hadi Khan
7PK Monis Hussain Khan 2+417  HK Lau Wai Keung392:280  Sethmi Jayasinghe
8TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 2+417  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan469:327  Eeman Tariq
9LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 2+378  UK Reuben Moisey425:351  Monis Hussain Khan
10AU Jason Tang 2+373  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki501:283  Tengku Ariff Shah
11IN Vraj Ashish Jain 2+361  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani513:316  Hemaka Gunasekera
12PK Hasham Hadi Khan 2+308  HK Siu Chun Hong490:407  Adheesha Dissanayake
13LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 2+287  AE Mariyah Alshareef389:217  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
14IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 2+242  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri487:262  Lau Wai Keung
15PK Sohaib Sanaullah 2+241  HK Ian Tsoi Yin419:249  Janul De Silva
16AU Ronnie Bennett 2+223  IN Ekansh Arora526:355  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
17AU Kaustav Bhowmick 2+218  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett455:274  Usman Shaukat
18LK Radinka Dissanayake 2+203  TH Paparavee Direkwatana523:336  Aehzam Ahmed
19PK Hamza Naeem 2+200  HK Fung Pak Man403:306  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
20IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 2+196  PK Ali Wasif497:395  Ekansh Arora
21PK Syed Imaad Ali 2+196  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu469:314  Paparavee Direkwatana
22AU Asher Chhabra 2+187  KE Priscilla Irungu414:285  Napat Narinsuksanti
23LK Janul De Silva 2+172  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu432:332  Sohaib Sanaullah
24HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 2+169  MY Eirfan bin Razman481:368  Ronnie Bennett
25AU Sharvin Jeyendran 2+158  KE Mercy Muriuki462:309  Mehul Arora
26LK Sandali Vithanage 2+157  SX Imadith Egodawaththe465:310  Krtin Anup Juneja
27LK Kalpana Senevirathna 2+152  SX Zaina Inas Zarook449:333  Rahul Jegatheva
28HK Boris Chung 2+133  MY Tengku Ariff Shah391:372  Tarin Pairor
29TH Napat Narinsuksanti 2+123  PK Menaal Basit378:314  Asher Chhabra
30IN Mehul Arora 2+92  PK Momina Riazuddin446:363  Sharvin Jeyendran
31LK Qays Sangani 2+85  TT Amanda Khan470:387  Ho Cheuk Yiu
32AU Rahul Jegatheva 2+63  KE Linnet Njeri366:337  Kalpana Senevirathna
33SG Liao Yi 2+53  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok336:328  Jareth Mah
34SX Hasini Perara 2+26  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas409:404  Ushara De Silva
35IN Krtin Anup Juneja 1.5+169  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch445:276  Sandali Vithanage
36LK Nimuthu Witharana 1.5+56  SX Aahil Borham382:326  Fung Tsz Hin
37LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 1+247  AE Armaan Siddique506:165  Minaya Kulasinghe
38PK Eeman Tariq 1+230  LK Ashvin Kesavan330:370  Pornnapas Rittiwut
39HK Ernest So Yat Long 1+228  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame387:143  Shireeya Jeyendran
40MY Eirfan bin Razman 1+216  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi368:481  Basil Ali Khan
41LK Aabid Ismail 1+197  TH Tarin Pairor570:317  Ali Rashid Khan
42HK Thomson Law Long Yin 1+191  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje534:271  Supphakrit Rimchan
43PK Ali Rashid Khan 1+178  HK Fung Tsz Hin528:294  Aabid Ismail
44LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 1+173  SX Taabish Borham356:166  Therunee Karunaratne
45TH Supphakrit Rimchan 1+165  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed493:257  Thomson Law Long Yin
46LK Therunee Karunaratne 1+162  AE Rahul Sridharan482:301  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
47TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 1+155  LK Janul De Silva332:432  Thirandi De Silva
48PK Saim Waqar 1+153  TH Pansub Direkwatana513:355  Ahamed Akel Rilas
49TH Pansub Direkwatana 1+145  PK Saim Waqar355:513  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
50MY Tengku Ariff Shah 1+135  HK Boris Chung372:391  Jason Tang
51LK Dulandee Handapangoda 1+126  UK Joshua Moisey531:241  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
52HK Brian Po 1+85  MY Jareth Mah444:314  Joshua Moisey
53SG Darryl Yang Hanming 1+83  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen502:305  Fung Pak Man
54UK Reuben Moisey 1+82  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe351:425  Sorraya Singh
55IN Suyash Manchali 1+70  PK Syed Hammad Hamid447:341  Eshaal Basit
56TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 1+63  SG Liao Yi328:336  Menaal Basit
57NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 1+39  HK Thomson Law Long Yin271:534  Pansub Direkwatana
58TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 1+34  SG Jarrett Tan456:305  Cynthia Chebet Towett
59SX Ushara De Silva 1+9  LK Minaya Kulasinghe383:399  Hasini Perara
60PK Menaal Basit 1+5  TH Napat Narinsuksanti314:378  Kunnida Hatkrathok
61PK Usman Shaukat 1+4  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu357:392  Kaustav Bhowmick
62AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 1+2  KE Debora Wandia383:312  Ali Wasif
63KE Victoria Wanjiku 1-1  AU Shireeya Jeyendran308:245  Imadith Egodawaththe
64PK Aehzam Ahmed 1-6  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul363:384  Radinka Dissanayake
65TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 1-18  PK Aehzam Ahmed384:363  Jarrett Tan
66TT Amanda Khan 1-19  LK Qays Sangani387:470  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
67LK Ashvin Kesavan 1-19  PK Eeman Tariq370:330  Rishit Kumar
68PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 1-52  IN Krtin Anup Juneja276:445  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
69TT Sorraya Singh 1-75  LK Thirandi De Silva259:490  Reuben Moisey
70IN Ekansh Arora 1-77  AU Ronnie Bennett355:526  Yash Suchindra Potnis
71LK Minaya Kulasinghe 1-78  SX Ushara De Silva399:383  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
72MY Jareth Mah 1-80  HK Brian Po314:444  Liao Yi
73HK Lau Wai Keung 1-93  PK Monis Hussain Khan280:392  Madhav Gopal Kamath
74PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 1-134  IN Vraj Ashish Jain316:513  Amanda Khan
75PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 1-136  TH Supphakrit Rimchan257:493  Hamza Naeem
76KE Peter Kilonzo 1-136  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah291:271  Ian Tsoi Yin
77TH Tarin Pairor 1-138  LK Aabid Ismail317:570  Boris Chung
78TH Paparavee Direkwatana 1-146  LK Radinka Dissanayake336:523  Syed Imaad Ali
79PK Amna Khushnood 1-149  IN Arvind Iyengar389:383  Mariyah Alshareef
80HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 1-151  PK Syed Imaad Ali314:469  Qays Sangani
81HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 1-157  PK Usman Shaukat392:357  Aahil Borham
82IN Arvind Iyengar 0-8  PK Amna Khushnood383:389  Vignesh Pirapaharan
83LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 0-14  SX Hasini Perara404:409  Saim Waqar
84AU Shireeya Jeyendran 0-78  KE Victoria Wanjiku245:308  Ernest So Yat Long
85PK Momina Riazuddin 0-117  IN Mehul Arora363:446  Ahmed Atta Khatri
86AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 0-120  KE Peter Kilonzo271:291  Taabish Borham
87LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 0-146  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut327:469  Arvind Iyengar
88PK Syed Hammad Hamid 0-158  IN Suyash Manchali341:447  Rahul Sridharan
89PK Ali Wasif 0-173  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis395:497  Aditya Bose-Mandal
90SG Jarrett Tan 0-192  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom305:456  Krittapat Chulasereekul
91HK Fung Pak Man 0-212  PK Hamza Naeem306:403  Darryl Yang Hanming
92SX Imadith Egodawaththe 0-218  LK Sandali Vithanage310:465  Victoria Wanjiku
93AE Rahul Sridharan 0-231  LK Therunee Karunaratne301:482  Syed Hammad Hamid
94HK Fung Tsz Hin 0-236  PK Ali Rashid Khan294:528  Nimuthu Witharana
95PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 0-246  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath262:487  Momina Riazuddin
96PK Rishit Kumar 0-277  TH Nattapat Nak-In271:490  Ashvin Kesavan
97SX Aahil Borham 0-281  LK Nimuthu Witharana326:382  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
98SX Taabish Borham 0-293  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana166:356  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
99KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 0-296  AU Kaustav Bhowmick274:455  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
100AE Mariyah Alshareef 0-326  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi217:389  Amna Khushnood
101HK Ian Tsoi Yin 0-326  PK Sohaib Sanaullah249:419  Peter Kilonzo
102PK Eshaal Basit 0-330  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn260:553  Suyash Manchali
103UK Joshua Moisey 0-331  LK Dulandee Handapangoda241:531  Brian Po
104HK Siu Chun Hong 0-352  PK Hasham Hadi Khan407:490  Priscilla Irungu
105KE Debora Wandia 0-374  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal312:383  Armaan Siddique
106KE Priscilla Irungu 0-384  AU Asher Chhabra285:414  Siu Chun Hong
107KE Linnet Njeri 0-387  AU Rahul Jegatheva337:366  Ann Nyambura Iraki
108OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 0-400  HK Ernest So Yat Long143:387  Dulandee Handapangoda
109SX Zaina Inas Zarook 0-421  LK Kalpana Senevirathna333:449  Jason Lau
110KE Mercy Muriuki 0-428  AU Sharvin Jeyendran309:462  Vazishta Reddy Goli
111HK Jason Lau 0-482  PK Basil Ali Khan270:448  Zaina Inas Zarook
112TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 0-507  SG Darryl Yang Hanming305:502  Shahyan Reddy Goli
113AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 0-601  LK Adheesha Dissanayake185:457  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
114KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 0-608  AU Jason Tang283:501  Linnet Njeri
115AE Armaan Siddique 0-643  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi165:506  Debora Wandia
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 0-664  LK Hemaka Gunasekera121:515  Mercy Muriuki