WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 5


    Placings round 5     Just played in round 5Next opponent
1TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 5+1197  LK Thirandi De Silva452:345  Pornnapas Rittiwut
2PK Basil Ali Khan 5+659  PK Monis Hussain Khan451:344  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
3PK Hasham Hadi Khan 5+644  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi507:362  Syed Imaad Ali
4PK Syed Imaad Ali 5+577  LK Radinka Dissanayake381:318  Hasham Hadi Khan
5IN Krtin Anup Juneja 4.5+741  AU Rahul Jegatheva465:344  Saim Waqar
6LK Thirandi De Silva 4+647  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn345:452  Radinka Dissanayake
7LK Radinka Dissanayake 4+646  PK Syed Imaad Ali318:381  Thirandi De Silva
8LK Hemaka Gunasekera 4+634  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut433:233  Monis Hussain Khan
9TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 4+534  LK Hemaka Gunasekera233:433  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
10PK Saim Waqar 4+468  LK Nimuthu Witharana396:383  Krtin Anup Juneja
11PK Usman Shaukat 4+454  LK Sandali Vithanage489:333  Darryl Yang Hanming
12LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 4+450  PK Hasham Hadi Khan362:507  Basil Ali Khan
13PK Sohaib Sanaullah 4+441  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis405:430  Hamza Naeem
14SX Ushara De Silva 4+429  AU Jason Tang442:267  Mehul Arora
15SG Liao Yi 4+391  TH Napat Narinsuksanti422:291  Krittapat Chulasereekul
16LK Qays Sangani 4+347  TT Sorraya Singh518:273  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
17SG Darryl Yang Hanming 4+326  AU Kaustav Bhowmick383:323  Usman Shaukat
18AU Sharvin Jeyendran 4+294  PK Hamza Naeem473:324  Ronnie Bennett
19IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 4+269  PK Sohaib Sanaullah430:405  Dulandee Handapangoda
20HK Boris Chung 4+172  AU Ronnie Bennett367:365  Sandali Vithanage
21PK Hamza Naeem 4+136  AU Sharvin Jeyendran324:473  Sohaib Sanaullah
22TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 4+124  HK Lau Wai Keung403:369  Liao Yi
23PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 4+53  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu417:331  Napat Narinsuksanti
24SX Hasini Perara 4-78  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu417:332  Adheesha Dissanayake
25LK Nimuthu Witharana 3.5+268  PK Saim Waqar383:396  Ernest So Yat Long
26HK Brian Po 3+471  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe480:325  Nattapat Nak-In
27TH Nattapat Nak-In 3+440  HK Ernest So Yat Long452:345  Brian Po
28TH Pansub Direkwatana 3+429  LK Dulandee Handapangoda541:352  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
29LK Adheesha Dissanayake 3+426  LK Therunee Karunaratne433:353  Hasini Perara
30TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 3+366  KE Debora Wandia419:341  Pansub Direkwatana
31MY Tengku Ariff Shah 3+309  IN Vraj Ashish Jain458:508  Therunee Karunaratne
32LK Therunee Karunaratne 3+293  LK Adheesha Dissanayake353:433  Tengku Ariff Shah
33AU Asher Chhabra 3+282  LK Kalpana Senevirathna473:295  Siu Chun Hong
34PK Monis Hussain Khan 3+277  PK Basil Ali Khan344:451  Hemaka Gunasekera
35LK Aabid Ismail 3+271  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi380:301  Sethmi Jayasinghe
36TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 3+254  LK Ashvin Kesavan415:231  Suyash Manchali
37PK Ali Rashid Khan 3+240  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath315:402  Jason Tang
38IN Vraj Ashish Jain 3+237  MY Tengku Ariff Shah508:458  Supphakrit Rimchan
39TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 3+198  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal368:300  Debora Wandia
40IN Mehul Arora 3+194  LK Janul De Silva406:462  Ushara De Silva
41TH Supphakrit Rimchan 3+190  IN Suyash Manchali436:414  Vraj Ashish Jain
42HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 3+164  PK Menaal Basit346:354  Kalpana Senevirathna
43AU Ronnie Bennett 3+156  HK Boris Chung365:367  Sharvin Jeyendran
44AU Jason Tang 3+124  SX Ushara De Silva267:442  Ali Rashid Khan
45IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 3+91  PK Ali Rashid Khan402:315  Janul De Silva
46LK Janul De Silva 3+65  IN Mehul Arora462:406  Madhav Gopal Kamath
47LK Dulandee Handapangoda 3+47  TH Pansub Direkwatana352:541  Yash Suchindra Potnis
48PK Menaal Basit 3+41  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi354:346  Momina Riazuddin
49LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 3+35  PK Momina Riazuddin389:348  Amanda Khan
50LK Kalpana Senevirathna 3+32  AU Asher Chhabra295:473  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
51HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 3+32  SX Hasini Perara332:417  Qays Sangani
52HK Ian Tsoi Yin 3+31  KE Linnet Njeri337:234  Ekansh Arora
53LK Sandali Vithanage 3-3  PK Usman Shaukat333:489  Boris Chung
54PK Amna Khushnood 3-49  LK Minaya Kulasinghe405:320  Ali Wasif
55PK Ali Wasif 3-53  IN Ekansh Arora430:347  Amna Khushnood
56TH Tarin Pairor 3-59  PK Aehzam Ahmed413:323  Minaya Kulasinghe
57HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 3-81  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani331:417  Rahul Jegatheva
58AU Rahul Jegatheva 3-123  IN Krtin Anup Juneja344:465  Ho Cheuk Yiu
59MY Jareth Mah 3-136  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje439:401  Imadith Egodawaththe
60TH Napat Narinsuksanti 3-172  SG Liao Yi291:422  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
61HK Ernest So Yat Long 2+279  TH Nattapat Nak-In345:452  Nimuthu Witharana
62HK Thomson Law Long Yin 2+190  MY Eirfan bin Razman361:330  Ahamed Akel Rilas
63LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 2+149  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri453:331  Thomson Law Long Yin
64MY Eirfan bin Razman 2+146  HK Thomson Law Long Yin330:361  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
65SX Aahil Borham 2+117  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah467:225  Reuben Moisey
66KE Debora Wandia 2+82  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen341:419  Kunnida Hatkrathok
67LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 2+61  HK Brian Po325:480  Aabid Ismail
68KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 2+45  PK Rishit Kumar458:305  Victoria Wanjiku
69IN Suyash Manchali 2+20  TH Supphakrit Rimchan414:436  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
70HK Siu Chun Hong 2+8  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana375:481  Asher Chhabra
71TT Amanda Khan 2-15  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu376:393  Vignesh Pirapaharan
72PK Momina Riazuddin 2-28  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan348:389  Menaal Basit
73UK Reuben Moisey 2-46  PK Eeman Tariq336:240  Aahil Borham
74LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 2-47  HK Siu Chun Hong481:375  Fung Tsz Hin
75PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 2-49  KE Mercy Muriuki186:196  Ashvin Kesavan
76PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 2-61  KE Peter Kilonzo375:207  Mercy Muriuki
77TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 2-66  TT Amanda Khan393:376  Eirfan bin Razman
78PK Syed Hammad Hamid 2-66  SX Imadith Egodawaththe445:330  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
79KE Victoria Wanjiku 2-67  SX Taabish Borham315:295  Cynthia Chebet Towett
80NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 2-138  MY Jareth Mah401:439  Sorraya Singh
81HK Lau Wai Keung 2-142  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul369:403  Kaustav Bhowmick
82SX Imadith Egodawaththe 2-150  PK Syed Hammad Hamid330:445  Jareth Mah
83IN Ekansh Arora 2-162  PK Ali Wasif347:430  Ian Tsoi Yin
84AU Kaustav Bhowmick 2-182  SG Darryl Yang Hanming323:383  Lau Wai Keung
85KE Mercy Muriuki 2-230  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed196:186  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
86LK Ashvin Kesavan 2-239  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom231:415  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
87KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 2-243  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli369:124  Paparavee Direkwatana
88LK Minaya Kulasinghe 2-274  PK Amna Khushnood320:405  Tarin Pairor
89KE Linnet Njeri 2-297  HK Ian Tsoi Yin234:337  Aehzam Ahmed
90SX Zaina Inas Zarook 2-322  AE Mariyah Alshareef274:230  Peter Kilonzo
91TT Sorraya Singh 2-336  LK Qays Sangani273:518  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
92TH Paparavee Direkwatana 2-353  HK Jason Lau409:275  Ann Nyambura Iraki
93PK Aehzam Ahmed 2-358  TH Tarin Pairor323:413  Linnet Njeri
94AE Armaan Siddique 2-956  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli189:174  Jason Lau
95AE Rahul Sridharan 1-107  AU Shireeya Jeyendran374:128  Arvind Iyengar
96SG Jarrett Tan 1-204  IN Arvind Iyengar336:321  Fung Pak Man
97HK Fung Tsz Hin 1-248  HK Fung Pak Man291:391  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
98HK Fung Pak Man 1-248  HK Fung Tsz Hin391:291  Jarrett Tan
99LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 1-265  LK Aabid Ismail301:380  Syed Hammad Hamid
100AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 1-265  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok300:368  Eeman Tariq
101SX Taabish Borham 1-288  KE Victoria Wanjiku295:315  Ahmed Atta Khatri
102PK Eeman Tariq 1-303  UK Reuben Moisey240:336  Aditya Bose-Mandal
103PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 1-394  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas331:453  Taabish Borham
104KE Peter Kilonzo 1-478  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch207:375  Zaina Inas Zarook
105UK Joshua Moisey 1-500  KE Priscilla Irungu447:239  Shahyan Reddy Goli
106PK Eshaal Basit 1-558  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame316:203  Mariyah Alshareef
107HK Jason Lau 1-868  TH Paparavee Direkwatana275:409  Armaan Siddique
108IN Arvind Iyengar 0-351  SG Jarrett Tan321:336  Rahul Sridharan
109PK Rishit Kumar 0-527  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett305:458  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
110AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 0-651  SX Aahil Borham225:467  Rishit Kumar
111OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 0-710  PK Eshaal Basit203:316  Shireeya Jeyendran
112AE Mariyah Alshareef 0-711  SX Zaina Inas Zarook230:274  Eshaal Basit
113AU Shireeya Jeyendran 0-812  AE Rahul Sridharan128:374  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
114KE Priscilla Irungu 0-1024  UK Joshua Moisey239:447  Vazishta Reddy Goli
115AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 0-1253  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki124:369  Priscilla Irungu
116AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 0-1378  AE Armaan Siddique174:189  Joshua Moisey