WESPA Youth Cup 2018


Round 9


    Placings round 9     Just played in round 9Next opponent
1TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn 9+1691  HK Boris Chung499:399  Syed Imaad Ali
2PK Syed Imaad Ali 8+784  SG Darryl Yang Hanming487:356  Napat Vatjaranurathorn
3LK Aabid Ismail 7+906  PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani404:274  Basil Ali Khan
4LK Radinka Dissanayake 7+782  PK Basil Ali Khan432:305  Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani
5PK Hasham Hadi Khan 7+647  SG Liao Yi472:420  Brian Po
6PK Sohaib Sanaullah 7+613  LK Qays Sangani418:368  Ali Rashid Khan
7HK Boris Chung 7+555  TH Napat Vatjaranurathorn399:499  Qays Sangani
8LK Qays Sangani 7+375  PK Sohaib Sanaullah368:418  Boris Chung
9TH Tarin Pairor 7+365  PK Hamza Naeem424:385  Janul De Silva
10LK Janul De Silva 7+300  HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi481:336  Tarin Pairor
11PK Muhammad Ali Saim Usmani 7+229  LK Aabid Ismail274:404  Radinka Dissanayake
12TH Pansub Direkwatana 6+852  IN Suyash Manchali518:300  Hemaka Gunasekera
13LK Adheesha Dissanayake 6+580  HK Brian Po371:335  Thirandi De Silva
14HK Brian Po 6+547  LK Adheesha Dissanayake335:371  Hasham Hadi Khan
15IN Mehul Arora 6+518  PK Ali Rashid Khan400:351  Thomson Law Long Yin
16PK Basil Ali Khan 6+514  LK Radinka Dissanayake305:432  Aabid Ismail
17PK Ali Rashid Khan 6+513  IN Mehul Arora351:400  Sohaib Sanaullah
18LK Thirandi De Silva 6+505  IN Krtin Anup Juneja397:389  Adheesha Dissanayake
19LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi 6+504  TH Kunnida Hatkrathok440:326  Suyash Manchali
20HK Thomson Law Long Yin 6+498  MY Tengku Ariff Shah400:340  Mehul Arora
21IN Yash Suchindra Potnis 6+493  AU Ronnie Bennett456:515  Darryl Yang Hanming
22TH Pornnapas Rittiwut 6+452  PK Saim Waqar316:339  Vignesh Pirapaharan
23PK Saim Waqar 6+404  TH Pornnapas Rittiwut339:316  Liao Yi
24LK Vignesh Pirapaharan 6+402  PK Usman Shaukat344:427  Pornnapas Rittiwut
25NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje 6+402  AU Sharvin Jeyendran392:348  Asher Chhabra
26SG Darryl Yang Hanming 6+382  PK Syed Imaad Ali356:487  Yash Suchindra Potnis
27PK Usman Shaukat 6+301  LK Vignesh Pirapaharan427:344  Jareth Mah
28AU Asher Chhabra 6+295  SX Ushara De Silva379:357  Okiki Hector-Fowobaje
29AU Ronnie Bennett 6+293  IN Yash Suchindra Potnis515:456  Ushara De Silva
30LK Ashvin Kesavan 6+288  TH Paparavee Direkwatana556:290  Ali Wasif
31MY Jareth Mah 6+249  TH Krittapat Chulasereekul353:312  Usman Shaukat
32PK Ali Wasif 6+136  PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch499:370  Ashvin Kesavan
33HK Ian Tsoi Yin 6+129  PK Menaal Basit390:376  Wesley Choy Wing Chi
34HK Ho Cheuk Yiu 6+61  TH Nattapat Nak-In379:384  Krtin Anup Juneja
35LK Sandali Vithanage 6-118  LK Dulandee Handapangoda430:381  Paparavee Direkwatana
36IN Krtin Anup Juneja 5.5+647  LK Thirandi De Silva389:397  Ho Cheuk Yiu
37LK Nimuthu Witharana 5.5+254  LK Hemaka Gunasekera434:369  Hasini Perara
38LK Hemaka Gunasekera 5+597  LK Nimuthu Witharana369:434  Pansub Direkwatana
39TT Amanda Khan 5+421  KE Cynthia Chebet Towett549:249  Menaal Basit
40TH Nattapat Nak-In 5+391  HK Ho Cheuk Yiu384:379  Aahil Borham
41LK Therunee Karunaratne 5+363  SX Aahil Borham480:303  Supphakrit Rimchan
42SG Liao Yi 5+337  PK Hasham Hadi Khan420:472  Saim Waqar
43TH Supphakrit Rimchan 5+250  HK Fung Tsz Hin463:405  Therunee Karunaratne
44SX Ushara De Silva 5+211  AU Asher Chhabra357:379  Ronnie Bennett
45IN Suyash Manchali 5+202  TH Pansub Direkwatana300:518  Pasindu Malawaraarachchi
46IN Vraj Ashish Jain 5+183  PK Monis Hussain Khan338:316  Kunnida Hatkrathok
47PK Hamza Naeem 5+40  TH Tarin Pairor385:424  Dulandee Handapangoda
48LK Dulandee Handapangoda 5+28  LK Sandali Vithanage381:430  Hamza Naeem
49TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu 5+17  LK Kalpana Senevirathna413:293  P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana
50HK Wesley Choy Wing Chi 5+12  LK Janul De Silva336:481  Ian Tsoi Yin
51HK Siu Chun Hong 5-32  LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana456:399  Afham Imtiaz Balouch
52IN Ekansh Arora 5-112  PK Aehzam Ahmed402:392  Kalpana Senevirathna
53AU Rahul Jegatheva 5-133  KE Linnet Njeri429:313  Napat Narinsuksanti
54TH Paparavee Direkwatana 5-272  LK Ashvin Kesavan290:556  Sandali Vithanage
55PK Eshaal Basit 5-280  TH Napat Narinsuksanti374:358  Linnet Njeri
56SX Hasini Perara 5-322  MY Eirfan bin Razman382:430  Nimuthu Witharana
57HK Ernest So Yat Long 4+352  LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi439:294  Sethmi Jayasinghe
58LK Sethmi Jayasinghe 4+294  SG Jarrett Tan408:364  Ernest So Yat Long
59SG Jarrett Tan 4+268  LK Sethmi Jayasinghe364:408  Tengku Ariff Shah
60TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen 4+244  IN Madhav Gopal Kamath426:285  Eirfan bin Razman
61MY Tengku Ariff Shah 4+212  HK Thomson Law Long Yin340:400  Jarrett Tan
62PK Monis Hussain Khan 4+190  IN Vraj Ashish Jain316:338  Fung Tsz Hin
63HK Fung Tsz Hin 4+181  TH Supphakrit Rimchan405:463  Monis Hussain Khan
64SX Aahil Borham 4+164  LK Therunee Karunaratne303:480  Nattapat Nak-In
65MY Eirfan bin Razman 4+133  SX Hasini Perara430:382  Thanyanat Niratsungnoen
66IN Arvind Iyengar 4+57  PK Momina Riazuddin399:374  Ahamed Akel Rilas
67TH Kunnida Hatkrathok 4+30  LK Pasindu Malawaraarachchi326:440  Vraj Ashish Jain
68PK Menaal Basit 4-34  HK Ian Tsoi Yin376:390  Amanda Khan
69TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom 4-89  AU Jason Tang372:414  Syed Hammad Hamid
70PK Syed Hammad Hamid 4-92  AU Kaustav Bhowmick277:332  Benchaporn Khamkrachom
71HK Lau Wai Keung 4-104  KE Victoria Wanjiku376:247  Minaya Kulasinghe
72AU Jason Tang 4-113  TH Benchaporn Khamkrachom414:372  Madhav Gopal Kamath
73AU Sharvin Jeyendran 4-182  NG Okiki Hector-Fowobaje348:392  Krittapat Chulasereekul
74LK P.V. Malitha Goonawardhana 4-188  HK Siu Chun Hong399:456  Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu
75PK Afham Imtiaz Balouch 4-196  PK Ali Wasif370:499  Siu Chun Hong
76LK Kalpana Senevirathna 4-219  TH Phattharawadi Ngamtakhu293:413  Ekansh Arora
77AU Kaustav Bhowmick 4-231  PK Syed Hammad Hamid332:277  Julian Wong Tsz Yu
78TH Krittapat Chulasereekul 4-232  MY Jareth Mah312:353  Sharvin Jeyendran
79HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu 4-258  SX Imadith Egodawaththe404:364  Kaustav Bhowmick
80KE Debora Wandia 4-266  UK Joshua Moisey315:314  Aehzam Ahmed
81PK Ahmed Atta Khatri 4-269  LK Minaya Kulasinghe426:363  Rishit Kumar
82PK Rishit Kumar 4-292  SX Taabish Borham156:145  Ahmed Atta Khatri
83TH Napat Narinsuksanti 4-300  PK Eshaal Basit358:374  Rahul Jegatheva
84KE Priscilla Irungu 4-311  AE Armaan Siddique472:160  Peter Kilonzo
85PK Amna Khushnood 4-365  LK Ahamed Akel Rilas405:383  Imadith Egodawaththe
86TT Sorraya Singh 4-365  SX Zaina Inas Zarook415:296  Victoria Wanjiku
87KE Peter Kilonzo 4-408  KE Ann Nyambura Iraki288:189  Priscilla Irungu
88KE Linnet Njeri 4-482  AU Rahul Jegatheva313:429  Eshaal Basit
89LK Ahamed Akel Rilas 3+51  PK Amna Khushnood383:405  Arvind Iyengar
90PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed 3+25  UK Reuben Moisey468:250  Taabish Borham
91PK Momina Riazuddin 3-78  IN Arvind Iyengar374:399  Cynthia Chebet Towett
92AE Rahul Sridharan 3-128  HK Jason Lau374:333  Kavindu Malawaraarachchi
93IN Madhav Gopal Kamath 3-217  TH Thanyanat Niratsungnoen285:426  Jason Tang
94PK Aehzam Ahmed 3-274  IN Ekansh Arora392:402  Debora Wandia
95KE Cynthia Chebet Towett 3-279  TT Amanda Khan249:549  Momina Riazuddin
96LK Minaya Kulasinghe 3-310  PK Ahmed Atta Khatri363:426  Lau Wai Keung
97AU Aditya Bose-Mandal 3-318  KE Mercy Muriuki438:296  Eeman Tariq
98SX Imadith Egodawaththe 3-422  HK Julian Wong Tsz Yu364:404  Amna Khushnood
99HK Fung Pak Man 3-425  PK Eeman Tariq340:284  Zaina Inas Zarook
100KE Victoria Wanjiku 3-523  HK Lau Wai Keung247:376  Sorraya Singh
101LK Kavindu Malawaraarachchi 2-197  HK Ernest So Yat Long294:439  Rahul Sridharan
102SX Taabish Borham 2-277  PK Rishit Kumar145:156  Muhammad Aashir Ahmed
103AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah 2-296  AE Vazishta Reddy Goli452:82  Shireeya Jeyendran
104UK Joshua Moisey 2-336  KE Debora Wandia314:315  Reuben Moisey
105AU Shireeya Jeyendran 2-390  AE Shahyan Reddy Goli387:213  Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah
106PK Eeman Tariq 2-402  HK Fung Pak Man284:340  Aditya Bose-Mandal
107UK Reuben Moisey 2-454  PK Muhammad Aashir Ahmed250:468  Joshua Moisey
108SX Zaina Inas Zarook 2-604  TT Sorraya Singh296:415  Fung Pak Man
109KE Mercy Muriuki 2-641  AU Aditya Bose-Mandal296:438  Ann Nyambura Iraki
110KE Ann Nyambura Iraki 2-835  KE Peter Kilonzo189:288  Mercy Muriuki
111OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame 2-842  AE Mariyah Alshareef160:151  Shahyan Reddy Goli
112HK Jason Lau 2-936  AE Rahul Sridharan333:374  Armaan Siddique
113AE Armaan Siddique 2-1931  KE Priscilla Irungu160:472  Jason Lau
114AE Mariyah Alshareef 1-1166  OM Nabeeha Junaid Kardame151:160  Vazishta Reddy Goli
115AE Shahyan Reddy Goli 1-1639  AU Shireeya Jeyendran213:387  Nabeeha Junaid Kardame
116AE Vazishta Reddy Goli 0-2565  AU Tanissha Tara Veloo Suppiah82:452  Mariyah Alshareef