WESPA Youth Plate 2019

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
30th November to 1st December 2019
(2 day side event to WESPA YOUTH Cup)

Round 9


    Placings round 9     Just played in round 9Next opponent
1Megan Raaj Sethu 8+1297  Danial Daud404:302  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz
2Aqesha Humaira Ahafz 8+612  Muhammad Dhia Zafri334:309  Megan Raaj Sethu
3Oneli De Silva 7+1113  Chok Xun Ken367:302  Iman Najmi Muis
4Danial Daud 7+932  Megan Raaj Sethu302:404  Muhammad Dhia Zafri
5Iman Najmi Muis 7+651  Chen Kyleen382:290  Oneli De Silva
6Avidian Dipesh Siva 7+623  Tan Yu Herng393:275  Tseng Jun Yi
7Ritesh Singh 7+527  Tseng Jun Yi397:260  Tan Yu Herng
8Muhammad Dhia Zafri 7+355  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz309:334  Danial Daud
9Amerenthiran 7+345  Logeswaran Kumaresan445:360  Aaron Danker
10Patrick Heng Bing Xi 6+769  Manaal Asher552:242  Leong Mei Qi
11Goh Jun Lim 6+725  Aaron Danker357:318  Logeswaran Kumaresan
12Chok Xun Ken 6+582  Oneli De Silva302:367  Chen Kyleen
13Chen Kyleen 6+440  Iman Najmi Muis290:382  Chok Xun Ken
14Tan Yu Herng 6+367  Avidian Dipesh Siva275:393  Ritesh Singh
15Teh Yong Jing 6+338  Leong Mei Qi343:319  Manaal Asher
16Tseng Jun Yi 6+265  Ritesh Singh260:397  Avidian Dipesh Siva
17Cheok Jing Yi 6+228  Abhirami C Maran330:306  Koay Ming Yu
18Leong Jia Liang 6+217  Chloe Tham Kar Yee373:265  Bani Ahmad Haiqal
19Koay Ming Yu 6+144  Muhd Aiman M Rani323:297  Cheok Jing Yi
20Logeswaran Kumaresan 6+77  Amerenthiran360:445  Goh Jun Lim
21Aaron Danker 6+17  Goh Jun Lim318:357  Amerenthiran
22Bani Ahmad Haiqal 6+12  Soh.Yi Xu246:227  Leong Jia Liang
23Devesh Kuganesan 5+620  Aminthika Dissanayak335:327  Kesavan Sivabalan
24Cheok Kar Seng 5+428  Caryn Liong Xin Yan379:321  Swetha Chandra Kumar
25Siddartha Mariappan 5+397  Kesavan Sivabalan356:345  Aminthika Dissanayak
26Swetha Chandra Kumar 5+307  Go Yu An354:323  Cheok Kar Seng
27Manaal Asher 5+276  Patrick Heng Bing Xi242:552  Teh Yong Jing
28Leong Mei Qi 5+257  Teh Yong Jing319:343  Patrick Heng Bing Xi
29Abhirami C Maran 5+233  Cheok Jing Yi306:330  Muhd Aiman M Rani
30Sharenni Subramaniam 5+181  Munisashini Subiksha379:350  Reenita Kaur
31Grace Choo Pei Xuan 5+157  Veronica Fernandez431:232  Dhanesh Subramaniam
32Muhd Aiman M Rani 5+113  Koay Ming Yu297:323  Abhirami C Maran
33Reenita Kaur 5+49  Chiu Hei Tung290:231  Sharenni Subramaniam
34Chloe Tham Kar Yee 5-64  Leong Jia Liang265:373  Soh.Yi Xu
35Adriel Rayyan 5-118  Dhanesh Subramaniam244:224  Veronica Fernandez
36Yashica Tinakaran 5-261  Jaivin Mugunthan284:270  Asharina Arulkumar
37Soh.Yi Xu 5-440  Bani Ahmad Haiqal227:246  Chloe Tham Kar Yee
38Asharina Arulkumar 5-513  Wardah Auni237:158  Yashica Tinakaran
39Aminthika Dissanayak 4+491  Devesh Kuganesan327:335  Siddartha Mariappan
40Kesavan Sivabalan 4+461  Siddartha Mariappan345:356  Devesh Kuganesan
41Sonia Anne Menon 4+265  Muhammad Hazim338:337  Goh YuFen
42Caryn Liong Xin Yan 4+244  Cheok Kar Seng321:379  Go Yu An
43Go Yu An 4+189  Swetha Chandra Kumar323:354  Caryn Liong Xin Yan
44Munisashini Subiksha 4+149  Sharenni Subramaniam350:379  Chiu Hei Tung
45Chiu Hei Tung 4-7  Reenita Kaur231:290  Munisashini Subiksha
46Chow Zhuo Ye 4-15  Goh YuFen323:319  Muhammad Hazim
47Shuhada Sofea Sharz 4-15  Magdalene Chong298:67  Muhammad Aqil Hairul
48Geevita Nair Krishna 4-106  Muhammad Aqil Hairul264:209  Magdalene Chong
49Dhanesh Subramaniam 4-191  Adriel Rayyan224:244  Grace Choo Pei Xuan
50Jaivin Mugunthan 4-234  Yashica Tinakaran270:284  Wardah Auni
51Veronica Fernandez 4-238  Grace Choo Pei Xuan232:431  Adriel Rayyan
52Marissaselma Danisha 4-366  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat244:184  Syed Naufal Alsagoff
53Lim Zhe Yu 4-386  Syed Naufal Alsagoff242:221  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat
54Wardah Auni 4-412  Asharina Arulkumar158:237  Jaivin Mugunthan
55Ng Yi Tang 4-628  Sia.Ee Wen183:170  Jonathan Sie Zunxian
56Muhammad Hazim 3+419  Sonia Anne Menon337:338  Chow Zhuo Ye
57Jonathan Sie Zunxian 3-19  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal267:171  Ng Yi Tang
58Goh YuFen 3-64  Chow Zhuo Ye319:323  Sonia Anne Menon
59Muhammad Aqil Hairul 3-142  Geevita Nair Krishna209:264  Shuhada Sofea Sharz
60Devya.Kuganesan 3-263  Sia Ee Lise378:189  Tan Ying Ern
61Syed Naufal Alsagoff 3-350  Lim Zhe Yu221:242  Marissaselma Danisha
62Magdalene Chong 3-487  Shuhada Sofea Sharz67:298  Geevita Nair Krishna
63Tan Ying Ern 3-604  Soh Yi Ren241:207  Devya.Kuganesan
64Andrew Lim Wu Jiat 3-623  Marissaselma Danisha184:244  Lim Zhe Yu
65Sia.Ee Wen 3-626  Ng Yi Tang170:183  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal
66Katherine LeongCheng 3-652  Jayden Seet Wee Hong214:179  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng
67Ahmad Feris MK Akmal 3-742  Jonathan Sie Zunxian171:267  Sia.Ee Wen
68Pavanalakkshana 3-782  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng99:74  Jayden Seet Wee Hong
69Hia Issac Hung Zhe 2-661  Ania Calleja Vazquez177:144  Julia Ariel Lim
70Soh Yi Ren 2-676  Tan Ying Ern207:241  Sia Ee Lise
71Jayden Seet Wee Hong 2-687  Katherine LeongCheng179:214  Pavanalakkshana
72Sia Ee Lise 2-718  Devya.Kuganesan189:378  Soh Yi Ren
73Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng 1.5-1010  Pavanalakkshana74:99  Katherine LeongCheng
74Julia Ariel Lim 1.5-1086  Mok Chun Munn44:4  Hia Issac Hung Zhe
75Ania Calleja Vazquez 1-845  Hia Issac Hung Zhe144:177  Mok Chun Munn
76Mok Chun Munn 0-841  Julia Ariel Lim4:44  Ania Calleja Vazquez