WESPA Youth Plate 2019

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
30th November to 1st December 2019
(2 day side event to WESPA YOUTH Cup)

Round 1


    Placings round 1     Just played in round 1Next opponent
1Danial Daud 1+545  Sia.Ee Wen625:80  Abhirami C Maran
2Muhammad Hazim 1+414  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal515:101  Tan Ying Ern
3Avidian Dipesh Siva 1+383  Pavanalakkshana565:182  Hia Issac Hung Zhe
4Siddartha Mariappan 1+303  Devya.Kuganesan459:156  Manaal Asher
5Tan Yu Herng 1+278  Katherine LeongCheng417:139  Muhd Aiman M Rani
6Sonia Anne Menon 1+220  Chow Zhuo Ye414:194  Mok Chun Munn
7Yashica Tinakaran 1+219  Jayden Seet Wee Hong356:137  Reenita Kaur
8Megan Raaj Sethu 1+218  Chiu Hei Tung463:245  Soh.Yi Xu
9Leong Jia Liang 1+208  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat400:192  Ritesh Singh
10Aminthika Dissanayak 1+208  Lim Zhe Yu465:257  Geevita Nair Krishna
11Devesh Kuganesan 1+205  Wardah Auni420:215  Adriel Rayyan
12Goh Jun Lim 1+196  Soh Yi Ren444:248  Ania Calleja Vazquez
13Dhanesh Subramaniam 1+176  Sia Ee Lise377:201  Amerenthiran
14Geevita Nair Krishna 1+151  Syed Naufal Alsagoff364:213  Aminthika Dissanayak
15Abhirami C Maran 1+147  Mok Chun Munn228:81  Danial Daud
16Goh YuFen 1+138  Soh.Yi Xu341:203  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz
17Oneli De Silva 1+101  Amerenthiran386:285  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng
18Grace Choo Pei Xuan 1+88  Shuhada Sofea Sharz326:238  Asharina Arulkumar
19Veronica Fernandez 1+86  Julia Ariel Lim248:162  Patrick Heng Bing Xi
20Aqesha Humaira Ahafz 1+81  Manaal Asher381:300  Goh YuFen
21Leong Mei Qi 1+71  Adriel Rayyan308:237  Sharenni Subramaniam
22Cheok Kar Seng 1+60  Reenita Kaur309:249  Julia Ariel Lim
23Teh Yong Jing 1+58  Jonathan Sie Zunxian379:321  Munisashini Subiksha
24Hia Issac Hung Zhe 1+57  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng174:117  Avidian Dipesh Siva
25Chloe Tham Kar Yee 1+44  Ng Yi Tang260:216  Kesavan Sivabalan
26Muhammad Dhia Zafri 1+41  Cheok Jing Yi320:279  Syed Naufal Alsagoff
27Logeswaran Kumaresan 1+40  Chen Kyleen336:296  Sia Ee Lise
28Marissaselma Danisha 1+38  Ania Calleja Vazquez187:149  Soh Yi Ren
29Sharenni Subramaniam 1+35  Go Yu An384:349  Leong Mei Qi
30Chok Xun Ken 1+23  Muhammad Aqil Hairul325:302  Koay Ming Yu
31Aaron Danker 1+22  Muhd Aiman M Rani350:328  Chow Zhuo Ye
32Iman Najmi Muis 1+17  Swetha Chandra Kumar338:321  Bani Ahmad Haiqal
33Tseng Jun Yi 1+17  Kesavan Sivabalan366:349  Ng Yi Tang
34Patrick Heng Bing Xi 1+14  Caryn Liong Xin Yan379:365  Veronica Fernandez
35Asharina Arulkumar 1+10  Munisashini Subiksha275:265  Grace Choo Pei Xuan
36Koay Ming Yu 1+3  Ritesh Singh342:339  Chok Xun Ken
37Bani Ahmad Haiqal 1+2  Magdalene Chong134:132  Iman Najmi Muis
38Jaivin Mugunthan 1+2  Tan Ying Ern268:266  Caryn Liong Xin Yan
39Magdalene Chong 0-2  Bani Ahmad Haiqal132:134  Sia.Ee Wen
40Tan Ying Ern 0-2  Jaivin Mugunthan266:268  Muhammad Hazim
41Ritesh Singh 0-3  Koay Ming Yu339:342  Leong Jia Liang
42Munisashini Subiksha 0-10  Asharina Arulkumar265:275  Teh Yong Jing
43Caryn Liong Xin Yan 0-14  Patrick Heng Bing Xi365:379  Jaivin Mugunthan
44Swetha Chandra Kumar 0-17  Iman Najmi Muis321:338  Muhammad Aqil Hairul
45Kesavan Sivabalan 0-17  Tseng Jun Yi349:366  Chloe Tham Kar Yee
46Muhd Aiman M Rani 0-22  Aaron Danker328:350  Tan Yu Herng
47Muhammad Aqil Hairul 0-23  Chok Xun Ken302:325  Swetha Chandra Kumar
48Go Yu An 0-35  Sharenni Subramaniam349:384  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat
49Ania Calleja Vazquez 0-38  Marissaselma Danisha149:187  Goh Jun Lim
50Chen Kyleen 0-40  Logeswaran Kumaresan296:336  Jayden Seet Wee Hong
51Cheok Jing Yi 0-41  Muhammad Dhia Zafri279:320  Jonathan Sie Zunxian
52Ng Yi Tang 0-44  Chloe Tham Kar Yee216:260  Tseng Jun Yi
53Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng 0-57  Hia Issac Hung Zhe117:174  Oneli De Silva
54Jonathan Sie Zunxian 0-58  Teh Yong Jing321:379  Cheok Jing Yi
55Reenita Kaur 0-60  Cheok Kar Seng249:309  Yashica Tinakaran
56Adriel Rayyan 0-71  Leong Mei Qi237:308  Devesh Kuganesan
57Manaal Asher 0-81  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz300:381  Siddartha Mariappan
58Julia Ariel Lim 0-86  Veronica Fernandez162:248  Cheok Kar Seng
59Shuhada Sofea Sharz 0-88  Grace Choo Pei Xuan238:326  Lim Zhe Yu
60Amerenthiran 0-101  Oneli De Silva285:386  Dhanesh Subramaniam
61Soh.Yi Xu 0-138  Goh YuFen203:341  Megan Raaj Sethu
62Mok Chun Munn 0-147  Abhirami C Maran81:228  Sonia Anne Menon
63Syed Naufal Alsagoff 0-151  Geevita Nair Krishna213:364  Muhammad Dhia Zafri
64Sia Ee Lise 0-176  Dhanesh Subramaniam201:377  Logeswaran Kumaresan
65Soh Yi Ren 0-196  Goh Jun Lim248:444  Marissaselma Danisha
66Wardah Auni 0-205  Devesh Kuganesan215:420  Pavanalakkshana
67Lim Zhe Yu 0-208  Aminthika Dissanayak257:465  Shuhada Sofea Sharz
68Andrew Lim Wu Jiat 0-208  Leong Jia Liang192:400  Go Yu An
69Chiu Hei Tung 0-218  Megan Raaj Sethu245:463  Katherine LeongCheng
70Jayden Seet Wee Hong 0-219  Yashica Tinakaran137:356  Chen Kyleen
71Chow Zhuo Ye 0-220  Sonia Anne Menon194:414  Aaron Danker
72Katherine LeongCheng 0-278  Tan Yu Herng139:417  Chiu Hei Tung
73Devya.Kuganesan 0-303  Siddartha Mariappan156:459  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal
74Pavanalakkshana 0-383  Avidian Dipesh Siva182:565  Wardah Auni
75Ahmad Feris MK Akmal 0-414  Muhammad Hazim101:515  Devya.Kuganesan
76Sia.Ee Wen 0-545  Danial Daud80:625  Magdalene Chong