WESPA Youth Plate 2019

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
30th November to 1st December 2019
(2 day side event to WESPA YOUTH Cup)

Round 8


    Placings round 8     Just played in round 8Next opponent
1Megan Raaj Sethu 7+1195  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz442:287  Danial Daud
2Danial Daud 7+1034  Manaal Asher383:303  Megan Raaj Sethu
3Aqesha Humaira Ahafz 7+587  Megan Raaj Sethu287:442  Muhammad Dhia Zafri
4Muhammad Dhia Zafri 7+380  Amerenthiran439:360  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz
5Oneli De Silva 6+1048  Aaron Danker401:288  Chok Xun Ken
6Chok Xun Ken 6+647  Avidian Dipesh Siva434:302  Oneli De Silva
7Iman Najmi Muis 6+559  Chiu Hei Tung450:260  Chen Kyleen
8Chen Kyleen 6+532  Siddartha Mariappan384:326  Iman Najmi Muis
9Avidian Dipesh Siva 6+505  Chok Xun Ken302:434  Tan Yu Herng
10Tan Yu Herng 6+485  Go Yu An356:299  Avidian Dipesh Siva
11Tseng Jun Yi 6+402  Sharenni Subramaniam383:372  Ritesh Singh
12Ritesh Singh 6+390  Cheok Jing Yi324:278  Tseng Jun Yi
13Amerenthiran 6+260  Muhammad Dhia Zafri360:439  Logeswaran Kumaresan
14Logeswaran Kumaresan 6+162  Veronica Fernandez324:242  Amerenthiran
15Aaron Danker 6+56  Oneli De Silva288:401  Goh Jun Lim
16Goh Jun Lim 5+686  Kesavan Sivabalan418:345  Aaron Danker
17Manaal Asher 5+586  Danial Daud303:383  Patrick Heng Bing Xi
18Patrick Heng Bing Xi 5+459  Muhd Aiman M Rani482:295  Manaal Asher
19Teh Yong Jing 5+314  Geevita Nair Krishna413:215  Leong Mei Qi
20Leong Mei Qi 5+281  Muhammad Aqil Hairul200:100  Teh Yong Jing
21Abhirami C Maran 5+257  Sonia Anne Menon308:268  Cheok Jing Yi
22Cheok Jing Yi 5+204  Ritesh Singh278:324  Abhirami C Maran
23Muhd Aiman M Rani 5+139  Patrick Heng Bing Xi295:482  Koay Ming Yu
24Koay Ming Yu 5+118  Grace Choo Pei Xuan420:231  Muhd Aiman M Rani
25Leong Jia Liang 5+109  Adriel Rayyan212:164  Chloe Tham Kar Yee
26Chloe Tham Kar Yee 5+44  Sia.Ee Wen295:163  Leong Jia Liang
27Bani Ahmad Haiqal 5-7  Lim Zhe Yu281:205  Soh.Yi Xu
28Soh.Yi Xu 5-421  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal184:147  Bani Ahmad Haiqal
29Devesh Kuganesan 4+612  Asharina Arulkumar446:146  Aminthika Dissanayak
30Aminthika Dissanayak 4+499  Muhammad Hazim456:286  Devesh Kuganesan
31Kesavan Sivabalan 4+472  Goh Jun Lim345:418  Siddartha Mariappan
32Siddartha Mariappan 4+386  Chen Kyleen326:384  Kesavan Sivabalan
33Cheok Kar Seng 4+370  Swetha Chandra Kumar284:318  Caryn Liong Xin Yan
34Caryn Liong Xin Yan 4+302  Jonathan Sie Zunxian312:247  Cheok Kar Seng
35Swetha Chandra Kumar 4+276  Cheok Kar Seng318:284  Go Yu An
36Go Yu An 4+220  Tan Yu Herng299:356  Swetha Chandra Kumar
37Munisashini Subiksha 4+178  Devya.Kuganesan302:161  Sharenni Subramaniam
38Sharenni Subramaniam 4+152  Tseng Jun Yi372:383  Munisashini Subiksha
39Chiu Hei Tung 4+52  Iman Najmi Muis260:450  Reenita Kaur
40Reenita Kaur 4-10  Chow Zhuo Ye250:249  Chiu Hei Tung
41Veronica Fernandez 4-39  Logeswaran Kumaresan242:324  Grace Choo Pei Xuan
42Grace Choo Pei Xuan 4-42  Koay Ming Yu231:420  Veronica Fernandez
43Adriel Rayyan 4-138  Leong Jia Liang164:212  Dhanesh Subramaniam
44Dhanesh Subramaniam 4-171  Tan Ying Ern320:176  Adriel Rayyan
45Jaivin Mugunthan 4-220  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat344:207  Yashica Tinakaran
46Yashica Tinakaran 4-275  Soh Yi Ren201:146  Jaivin Mugunthan
47Wardah Auni 4-333  Katherine LeongCheng257:170  Asharina Arulkumar
48Asharina Arulkumar 4-592  Devesh Kuganesan146:446  Wardah Auni
49Muhammad Hazim 3+420  Aminthika Dissanayak286:456  Sonia Anne Menon
50Sonia Anne Menon 3+264  Abhirami C Maran268:308  Muhammad Hazim
51Chow Zhuo Ye 3-19  Reenita Kaur249:250  Goh YuFen
52Goh YuFen 3-60  Shuhada Sofea Sharz310:325  Chow Zhuo Ye
53Muhammad Aqil Hairul 3-87  Leong Mei Qi100:200  Geevita Nair Krishna
54Geevita Nair Krishna 3-161  Teh Yong Jing215:413  Muhammad Aqil Hairul
55Shuhada Sofea Sharz 3-246  Goh YuFen325:310  Magdalene Chong
56Magdalene Chong 3-256  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng82:74  Shuhada Sofea Sharz
57Syed Naufal Alsagoff 3-329  Hia Issac Hung Zhe412:281  Lim Zhe Yu
58Lim Zhe Yu 3-407  Bani Ahmad Haiqal205:281  Syed Naufal Alsagoff
59Marissaselma Danisha 3-426  Jayden Seet Wee Hong219:187  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat
60Andrew Lim Wu Jiat 3-563  Jaivin Mugunthan207:344  Marissaselma Danisha
61Sia.Ee Wen 3-613  Chloe Tham Kar Yee163:295  Ng Yi Tang
62Ng Yi Tang 3-641  Julia Ariel Lim240:125  Sia.Ee Wen
63Ahmad Feris MK Akmal 3-646  Soh.Yi Xu147:184  Jonathan Sie Zunxian
64Jonathan Sie Zunxian 2-115  Caryn Liong Xin Yan247:312  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal
65Devya.Kuganesan 2-452  Munisashini Subiksha161:302  Sia Ee Lise
66Sia Ee Lise 2-529  Mok Chun Munn113:86  Devya.Kuganesan
67Tan Ying Ern 2-638  Dhanesh Subramaniam176:320  Soh Yi Ren
68Soh Yi Ren 2-642  Yashica Tinakaran146:201  Tan Ying Ern
69Jayden Seet Wee Hong 2-652  Marissaselma Danisha187:219  Katherine LeongCheng
70Katherine LeongCheng 2-687  Wardah Auni170:257  Jayden Seet Wee Hong
71Pavanalakkshana 2-807  Ania Calleja Vazquez136:114  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng
72Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng 1.5-985  Magdalene Chong74:82  Pavanalakkshana
73Hia Issac Hung Zhe 1-694  Syed Naufal Alsagoff281:412  Ania Calleja Vazquez
74Ania Calleja Vazquez 1-812  Pavanalakkshana114:136  Hia Issac Hung Zhe
75Julia Ariel Lim 0.5-1126  Ng Yi Tang125:240  Mok Chun Munn
76Mok Chun Munn 0-801  Sia Ee Lise86:113  Julia Ariel Lim