WESPA Youth Plate 2019

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
30th November to 1st December 2019
(2 day side event to WESPA YOUTH Cup)

Pairings round 11


    Placings round 9     Will play in round 11
1Megan Raaj Sethu 8+1297  Oneli De Silva 
2Aqesha Humaira Ahafz 8+612  Danial Daud 
3Oneli De Silva 7+1113  Megan Raaj Sethu 
4Danial Daud 7+932  Aqesha Humaira Ahafz 
5Iman Najmi Muis 7+651  Avidian Dipesh Siva 
6Avidian Dipesh Siva 7+623  Iman Najmi Muis 
7Ritesh Singh 7+527  Muhammad Dhia Zafri 
8Muhammad Dhia Zafri 7+355  Ritesh Singh 
9Amerenthiran 7+345  Patrick Heng Bing Xi 
10Patrick Heng Bing Xi 6+769  Amerenthiran 
11Goh Jun Lim 6+725  Chok Xun Ken 
12Chok Xun Ken 6+582  Goh Jun Lim 
13Chen Kyleen 6+440  Tan Yu Herng 
14Tan Yu Herng 6+367  Chen Kyleen 
15Teh Yong Jing 6+338  Tseng Jun Yi 
16Tseng Jun Yi 6+265  Teh Yong Jing 
17Cheok Jing Yi 6+228  Leong Jia Liang 
18Leong Jia Liang 6+217  Cheok Jing Yi 
19Koay Ming Yu 6+144  Logeswaran Kumaresan 
20Logeswaran Kumaresan 6+77  Koay Ming Yu 
21Aaron Danker 6+17  Bani Ahmad Haiqal 
22Bani Ahmad Haiqal 6+12  Aaron Danker 
23Devesh Kuganesan 5+620  Cheok Kar Seng 
24Cheok Kar Seng 5+428  Devesh Kuganesan 
25Siddartha Mariappan 5+397  Swetha Chandra Kumar 
26Swetha Chandra Kumar 5+307  Siddartha Mariappan 
27Manaal Asher 5+276  Leong Mei Qi 
28Leong Mei Qi 5+257  Manaal Asher 
29Abhirami C Maran 5+233  Sharenni Subramaniam 
30Sharenni Subramaniam 5+181  Abhirami C Maran 
31Grace Choo Pei Xuan 5+157  Muhd Aiman M Rani 
32Muhd Aiman M Rani 5+113  Grace Choo Pei Xuan 
33Reenita Kaur 5+49  Chloe Tham Kar Yee 
34Chloe Tham Kar Yee 5-64  Reenita Kaur 
35Adriel Rayyan 5-118  Yashica Tinakaran 
36Yashica Tinakaran 5-261  Adriel Rayyan 
37Soh.Yi Xu 5-440  Asharina Arulkumar 
38Asharina Arulkumar 5-513  Soh.Yi Xu 
39Aminthika Dissanayak 4+491  Kesavan Sivabalan 
40Kesavan Sivabalan 4+461  Aminthika Dissanayak 
41Sonia Anne Menon 4+265  Caryn Liong Xin Yan 
42Caryn Liong Xin Yan 4+244  Sonia Anne Menon 
43Go Yu An 4+189  Munisashini Subiksha 
44Munisashini Subiksha 4+149  Go Yu An 
45Chiu Hei Tung 4-7  Chow Zhuo Ye 
46Chow Zhuo Ye 4-15  Chiu Hei Tung 
47Shuhada Sofea Sharz 4-15  Geevita Nair Krishna 
48Geevita Nair Krishna 4-106  Shuhada Sofea Sharz 
49Dhanesh Subramaniam 4-191  Jaivin Mugunthan 
50Jaivin Mugunthan 4-234  Dhanesh Subramaniam 
51Veronica Fernandez 4-238  Marissaselma Danisha 
52Marissaselma Danisha 4-366  Veronica Fernandez 
53Lim Zhe Yu 4-386  Wardah Auni 
54Wardah Auni 4-412  Lim Zhe Yu 
55Ng Yi Tang 4-628  Muhammad Hazim 
56Muhammad Hazim 3+419  Ng Yi Tang 
57Jonathan Sie Zunxian 3-19  Goh YuFen 
58Goh YuFen 3-64  Jonathan Sie Zunxian 
59Muhammad Aqil Hairul 3-142  Devya.Kuganesan 
60Devya.Kuganesan 3-263  Muhammad Aqil Hairul 
61Syed Naufal Alsagoff 3-350  Magdalene Chong 
62Magdalene Chong 3-487  Syed Naufal Alsagoff 
63Tan Ying Ern 3-604  Andrew Lim Wu Jiat 
64Andrew Lim Wu Jiat 3-623  Tan Ying Ern 
65Sia.Ee Wen 3-626  Katherine LeongCheng 
66Katherine LeongCheng 3-652  Sia.Ee Wen 
67Ahmad Feris MK Akmal 3-742  Pavanalakkshana 
68Pavanalakkshana 3-782  Ahmad Feris MK Akmal 
69Hia Issac Hung Zhe 2-661  Soh Yi Ren 
70Soh Yi Ren 2-676  Hia Issac Hung Zhe 
71Jayden Seet Wee Hong 2-687  Sia Ee Lise 
72Sia Ee Lise 2-718  Jayden Seet Wee Hong 
73Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng 1.5-1010  Mok Chun Munn 
74Julia Ariel Lim 1.5-1086  Ania Calleja Vazquez 
75Ania Calleja Vazquez 1-845  Julia Ariel Lim 
76Mok Chun Munn 0-841  Tyrus Chang Zhanfeng