Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 7 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) *first* vs. Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong)
2Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) *first* vs. Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand)
3Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) *first* vs. Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka)
4Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) *first* vs. Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand)
5Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) *first* vs. Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka)
6Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) *first* vs. TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia)
7M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan)
8Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) *first* vs. Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand)
9Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) *first* vs. Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand)
10Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) *first* vs. Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) repeat
11Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India)
12Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) *first* vs. Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia)
13Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) *first* vs. Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong)
14Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) *first* vs. Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria)
15Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) *first* vs. Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan)
16Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) *first* vs. AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia)
17Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) *first* vs. Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria)
18Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) *first* vs. Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia)
19Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) *first* vs. King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines)
20DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) *first* vs. Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand)
21Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) *first* vs. Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom)
22Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand)
23Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom)
24Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) *first* vs. Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India)
25Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) *first* vs. Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India)
26Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) *first* vs. Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria)
27Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) *first* vs. Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia)
28Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka)
29Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) *first* vs. Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia)
30Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) *first* vs. Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan)
31Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) *first* vs. Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan)
32Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) *first* vs. Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) repeat
33Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) *first* vs. Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia)
34Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States)
35Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia)
36Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.