Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 17 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
 M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka): bye.
 Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia): bye.
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) *first* vs. Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand)
2TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) *first* vs. Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) repeat
3Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan)
4Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) *first* vs. Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand)
5Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) *first* vs. Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand)
6Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) *first* vs. Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India)
7AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) *first* vs. Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka)
8Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) *first* vs. Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan)
9Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) *first* vs. Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong)
10Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) *first* vs. Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) repeat
11DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) *first* vs. Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka)
12Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) *first* vs. Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand)
13Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) *first* vs. Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria)
14Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) *first* vs. Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan)
15Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia)
16King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) *first* vs. Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India)
17Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand)
18Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) *first* vs. Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria)
19Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) *first* vs. Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka)
20Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) *first* vs. Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia)
21Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India)
22Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) *first* vs. Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan)
23Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia)
24Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) *first* vs. Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong)
25Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) *first* vs. Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand)
26Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India)
27Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) *first* vs. Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines)
28Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) *first* vs. Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka)
29Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) *first* vs. Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom)
30Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria)
31Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) *first* vs. Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria)
32Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia)
34Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) *first* vs. Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) repeat
35Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) *first* vs. Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) repeat
36Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) *first* vs. Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.