Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 24 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) *first* vs. Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) repeat
2Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) *first* vs. Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia)
3Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) *first* vs. Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand)
4Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) *first* vs. Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan)
5Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand)
6Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) *first* vs. Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka)
7Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) *first* vs. Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia)
8TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) *first* vs. Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan)
9Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) *first* vs. Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India)
10Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka)
11Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) *first* vs. Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia)
12Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) *first* vs. Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India)
13Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines)
14Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) *first* vs. Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong)
15Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) *first* vs. DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia)
16Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) *first* vs. Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan)
17Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria)
18Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) *first* vs. Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar)
19Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) repeat
20Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) *first* vs. Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan)
21Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) *first* vs. Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom)
22Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) *first* vs. M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) repeat
23Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines)
24Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) *first* vs. Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India)
25Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) *first* vs. Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia)
26Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) *first* vs. AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia)
27Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) *first* vs. Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom)
28Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) *first* vs. Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka)
29Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) *first* vs. Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria)
30Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong)
31Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) *first* vs. Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India)
32Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) *first* vs. Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria)
33Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) *first* vs. Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines)
34Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) *first* vs. Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India)
35Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) *first* vs. Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines)
36Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) *first* vs. Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar)

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.