Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 33 Ranked Pairings

BoardWho Plays Whom
1Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) *first* vs. DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia)
2Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) *first* vs. Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan)
3Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) *first* vs. Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand)
4Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) *first* vs. Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 3peat
5Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) *first* vs. Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) repeat
6Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) *first* vs. Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong)
7Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia)
8Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) *first* vs. Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong)
9Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) *first* vs. Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia)
10Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) *first* vs. Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand)
11Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia)
12Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) *first* vs. Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India)
13Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) *first* vs. Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia)
14Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) *first* vs. King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines)
15Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) *first* vs. Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka)
16Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) *first* vs. TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia)
17Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) *first* vs. Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand)
18Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) *first* vs. Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong)
19M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka)
20Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) *first* vs. Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria)
21Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) *first* vs. Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) repeat
22AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) *first* vs. Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) repeat
23Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) *first* vs. Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria)
24Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) *first* vs. Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines)
25Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) *first* vs. Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan)
26Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) *first* vs. Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) repeat
27Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) *first* vs. Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong)
28Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) *first* vs. Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria)
29Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) *first* vs. Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom)
30Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) *first* vs. Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 3peat
31Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) *first* vs. Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India)
32Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) *first* vs. Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 3peat
33Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) *first* vs. Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia)
34Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) *first* vs. Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom)
35Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) *first* vs. Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 3peat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.