Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 10 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
28Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2ndIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 1st
32Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2ndAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1st
35Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 1stAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2nd
26Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2ndKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1st
20Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2ndErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1st
36Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 2ndVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1st
11Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2ndJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1st
36Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1stRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
2Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2ndNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
20Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1stPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2nd
28Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 1stAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2nd
11Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1stRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2nd
30Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1st
12Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 1stTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2nd
5Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1stDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
33Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1stMiracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2nd
15Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2ndAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1st repeat
22Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1stSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 2nd repeat
19Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1stManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 2nd
9Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2ndAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1st
27Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1stDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2nd
18Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1stJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2nd
22Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 2ndDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
32AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1stAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2nd
7Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1stSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2nd
35Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2ndAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 1st
5DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2ndThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1st
10Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 2ndMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1st
6Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1stNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 2nd
23Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1stThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2nd
12TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2ndSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
29Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1stAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
21Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1st
27Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2ndPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1st
1Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2nd
33Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2ndAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1st
31Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1stM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2nd
16Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 2ndHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
24Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2ndZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1st
15Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1stAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2nd repeat
9Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1stMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2nd
25Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2ndAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1st
13Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 2nd
4Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2ndUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1st
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 1st
4Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1stSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2ndAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1st
14King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2nd repeat
10Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1stEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 2nd
30Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1stMatthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
16Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1stOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 2nd
24Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1stAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
13Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1st
25Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1stBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2nd
31M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2ndNwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1st
8Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 1stSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 2nd
21Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1stClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 2nd
8Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 2ndNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 1st
34Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2ndReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1stGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2nd
14Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2ndKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1st repeat
26Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1stJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2nd
3Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2ndNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1st
2Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1stNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2nd
6Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 2ndJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1st
7Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2ndAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1st
23Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2ndKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
29Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2ndArnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1st repeat
18Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2ndShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1st
19Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 2ndEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1st
34Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1stNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.