Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 16 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
23Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 1stDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2nd repeat
28Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2ndKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1st
24Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2ndEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1st
32Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 1stManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 2nd
35Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1stAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2nd
36Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 2ndNwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1st
22Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1stAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2nd repeat
34Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1stArnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
19Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2ndSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2ndMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 1st
12Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2ndNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1st repeat
4Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1st
16Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2ndPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1st
15Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2ndEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1st
2Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1stAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1stMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 2nd
7Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2ndBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 1st
3Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1stNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 2nd
15Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1stSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2nd
6Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 1stErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2nd
16Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1stMatthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2nd
10Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2ndKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1st
9Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 2ndSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
26AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1stNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 2nd
22Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1st repeat
29Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2ndReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1st
23DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2ndAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 1st repeat
24Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1stAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2nd
21Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2ndOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1st
28Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1stAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2nd
20TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
34Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 2ndVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
30Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2nd 3peat
25Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 1stNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2nd
31Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 1stMiracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2nd
31Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2ndGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 1st
36Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1stRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 2nd
21Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1stJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
13Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 1st
5Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1stUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2nd repeat
2Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 2ndThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1st
7Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 1stAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2nd
4Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1stJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 2nd
9Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 1stSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 2nd
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2ndNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1st
5Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2ndAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
18Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2ndZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1st
11King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 2ndHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1st
17Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 2ndAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1st
14Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2ndAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1stKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 2nd
18Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1stGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
20Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1stTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2nd
27Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1st
33M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 1stJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2nd repeat
25Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2ndDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 1st
27Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1stAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2nd
19Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1stNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2nd
30Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2ndClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1st 3peat
BoardPlayerOpponent
14Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2nd
13Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 1stAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2nd
10Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1stShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2nd
1Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2nd
3Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 2ndDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1st
12Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1stIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
8Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 1stThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2nd repeat
8Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2ndSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
35Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1st
33Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2ndM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 1st repeat
32Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 2ndJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 1st
29Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1stAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
26Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 2ndAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1st

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.