Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 18 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
7Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 1stTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2nd
36Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 1stAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2nd
36Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2ndAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 1st
33Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2ndDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 1st
20Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1stOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 2nd
31Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1stAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2nd
16Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2ndMiracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 1st
34Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 2ndNwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
24Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2ndMatthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 1st repeat
27Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2ndHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1st
11Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1stAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2nd
24Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 1stErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
19Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2ndShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1st
1Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2ndNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
32Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2ndEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1st
2Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 1st repeat
26Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2nd
32Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1stAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2nd
9Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2ndAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1st repeat
23Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1stAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2nd
19Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1stSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2nd
15Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1stKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
10AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 2ndJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1st 3peat
18Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2nd
6Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2ndSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1st
17DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2ndArnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1st
14Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1stJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2nd
10Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1stAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 2nd 3peat
21Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 2ndNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1st repeat
7TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2ndAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1stDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
22Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1st repeat
33Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 1stJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2nd
3Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2ndNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 1st
16Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 1stRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2nd
34Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 1stVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 2nd
20Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2ndJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1st
5Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 2nd repeat
9Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1stMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2nd repeat
25Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2ndThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 1st
5Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 2ndAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1st repeat
13Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 1stNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 2nd
2Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 1stAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2nd repeat
8Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2ndKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
35Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2ndMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1st repeat
15King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 2ndSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1st
35Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1stGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 2nd repeat
28Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1stZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
27Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1stIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2nd
28Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1stNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2nd
31Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2ndRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1st
30M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1st
12Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1st
22Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1stClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 2nd repeat
6Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1stAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2nd
18Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2ndAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
23Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2ndPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1st
26Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2ndDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1st
8Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1stUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2nd
1Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1stThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
4Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1stSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2nd 3peat
13Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 2ndSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 1st
4Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2ndNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1st 3peat
25Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 1stBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
30Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1stM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2nd
14Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2ndEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1st
29Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1stReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2nd
29Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2ndManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
21Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1stKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 2nd repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.