Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 19 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
17Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2ndAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 1st
35Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 1stAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2nd repeat
35Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2ndAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 1st repeat
11Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2ndAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1st
29Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1stDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 2nd
32Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1stVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 2nd repeat
10Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1stMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2nd
32Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 2ndRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
20Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1stNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2nd
27Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 1stM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2nd
12Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1st
 Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong)bye
21Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2nd
4Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2ndSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
34Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2ndZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1st
8Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2ndUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1st
29Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 2ndPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 1st
13Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 2ndDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1st
10Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1st
23Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 2ndAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1st
19Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2ndKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1st
6Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1stAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
24AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1stNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 2nd repeat
23Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 1stPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 2nd
18Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2ndHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1st
13DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1stEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 2nd
7Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1stTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2nd
3Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1st
19Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1stShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2nd
7TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 2ndEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
25Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
28Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1stKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 2nd
31Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2ndGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1st
26Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2ndManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1st
 Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria)bye
22Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 2ndOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1st
22Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1stNwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
17Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 1stAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2nd
11Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 1stJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2nd
6Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 2ndSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1st
14Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 1stSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2nd repeat
3Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1stJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2nd
14Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2ndBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 1st repeat
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2ndNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 1st
8Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1stAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
31Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1stDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2nd
15King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2nd
33Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1stReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2nd
15Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2ndKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
18Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 1stAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2nd
34Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 1stAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
12Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1stJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 2nd
9Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1stSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2nd
27M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2ndIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 1st
20Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2ndErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1st
16Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1stThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2nd
4Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1stThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2nd
25Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2ndArnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
5Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2ndNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1st
21Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2ndSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 1st
28Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 2ndClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1st
2Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2ndNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1st 3peat
5Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1stAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2nd
2Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1stNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2nd 3peat
9Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2ndAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1st
16Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
30Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2ndJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 1st
30Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 1stAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 2nd
26Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2nd
33Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2ndMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
24Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 2ndAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1st repeat

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.