Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 26 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
17Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2ndDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1st 3peat
35Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2ndMatthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 1st
34Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2ndRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1st repeat
31Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2ndMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1st
20Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2ndNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1st
34Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1stAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2nd repeat
7Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2ndTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 1st
18Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1stKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
3Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2ndJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
21Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1stAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2nd
10Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2ndJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1st
3Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1stNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2nd
35Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 1stAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2nd
25Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2ndGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1st repeat
4Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2ndNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
32Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2ndJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 1st
16Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 1stNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 2nd
5Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1stSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 2nd
28Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1stM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2nd
12Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2ndOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1st
22Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 2ndShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1st
22Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 1stPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 2nd
8Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1stAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
23AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1stAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2nd
23Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2ndAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 1st
19Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2ndKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 1st
17DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1stAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2nd 3peat
11Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 2ndKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1st
10Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 1stIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2nd
13Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1stSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2nd
7TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 1stRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
24Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2nd repeat
15Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2ndAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1st
24Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2ndClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1st repeat
27Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 1stHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 2nd
 Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria)bye
12Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1stMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
8Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 2ndSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1st
6Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 2ndAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1st
6Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1stAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 2nd
26Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1st
1Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 2ndSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 1st repeat
14Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2ndNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 1st
1Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 1stHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 2nd repeat
9Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2ndAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
25Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1stSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
11King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1stEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 2nd
31Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1stJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2nd
2Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1stNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
27Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 2ndMiracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 1st
33Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2ndReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 1stUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 2nd
15Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 1stDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2nd
28M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 2ndEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1st
14Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 1stSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2nd
16Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 2ndAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 1st
5Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 2ndDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 1st
30Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2ndManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
21Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 2ndErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 1st
19Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 1stAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 2nd
18Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 2ndVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1st
2Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 2ndUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 1st
4Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1stThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
20Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1stPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2nd
13Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2ndKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 1st
29Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2ndNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
26Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1stBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2nd
32Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 1stAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 2nd
30Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1stSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 2nd
33Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 1stZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
29Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1stThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.