Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2021

Round 29 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
15Alex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2ndJulian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1st
35Asher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2ndGian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1st
32Ashwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2ndVinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1st repeat
33Jeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2ndRaymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1st 3peat
29Patrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2ndMinette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1st
33Raymond Tri - Raymond.tri (#8/Australia) 1stJeffrey Lam - Mastermind (#5/Australia) 2nd 3peat
10Ronnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1stErnest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2nd
32Vinh Nguyen - vinyl (#7/Australia) 1stAshwin page - washingape37 (#1/Australia) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Noah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2ndNapat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
10Ernest So Yat Long - amazboy (#14/Hong Kong) 2ndRonnie Bennett - DuckyManta (#3/Australia) 1st
7Ian Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2ndTENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 1st
15Julian Wong Tsz Yu - julianwong (#12/Hong Kong) 1stAlex Lam - TimeTraveller (#4/Australia) 2nd
26Matthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2ndAtchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1st repeat
16Siu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2ndKing Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1st
3Thomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1stAadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
34Aarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1stReuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2nd
14Amogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 1stNimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2nd
25Devansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 2ndClinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1st
23Ekansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1stGerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2nd
11Madhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2ndAffan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 1st
21Pramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1stBilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2nd
20Shreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1st
8Suyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1stAkeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
19AHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 2ndNichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1st
3Aadhi Shankara Nithyanandan - aadhi (#31/Malaysia) 2ndThomson Law Long Yin - thomson_law_long_yin (#10/Hong Kong) 1st
18Aidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 1stThiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2nd
17DRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1stSanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2nd
13Eirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1stKrittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2nd
12Jareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2ndKunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1st
5Kesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 2ndNattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1st
7TENGKU ARIFF SHAH BIN TENGKU SHAHRIR - tariffs (#26/Malaysia) 1stIan Tsoi Yin - IanSixtyThird (#15/Hong Kong) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Arnab Banerjee - abrain (#32/Netherlands)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
25Clinton Imode Oghogho - Clinton (#36/Nigeria) 1stDevansh Malpani - Devansh_Malpani (#20/India) 2nd
22Divine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2ndOjih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1st
23Gerald Ekhagbai - Gerald0506 (#34/Nigeria) 2ndEkansh Arora - ekansh27 (#21/India) 1st
28Miracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2ndSethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 1st
 Nwachukwu Chukwuemeka Samuel - Chukwuemeka (#37/Nigeria)bye
22Ojih David - David (#35/Nigeria) 1stDivine Imode Omoye - Omoyedivine (#33/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
11Affan Salman - Unwoogler (#43/Pakistan) 1stMadhav Gopal Kamath - MGK28 (#19/India) 2nd
6Ahmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1st 3peat
4Ali Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 2nd
21Bilal Asher - Wambz (#45/Pakistan) 2ndPramit Rao - pramit_06 (#22/India) 1st
6Hasham Hadi Khan - Hashamhadi (#39/Pakistan) 1stAhmed Salman - AhmedSalman (#44/Pakistan) 2nd 3peat
24Saim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2ndManaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1st
2Syed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2ndSandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1st
9Usman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1stHasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
35Gian Goron - Giango (#49/Philippines) 1stAsher Chhabra - aski12 (#6/Australia) 2nd
16King Jos Rydan Relatorres - GNIK (#47/Philippines) 1stSiu Chun Hong - Ivan_Siu (#11/Hong Kong) 2nd
29Minette Cabaluna - MineC (#50/Philippines) 1stPatrick Huynh - FormidablePlayer123 (#2/Australia) 2nd
31Uriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2ndNathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
9Hasini Perera - Hasini (#52/Qatar) 2ndUsman Shaukat - Automan (#41/Pakistan) 1st
30Zaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2ndM. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
4Adheesha Dissanayake - thams (#59/Sri Lanka) 2ndAli Salman - AliSalman1 (#42/Pakistan) 1st
8Akeel Rilas - Akeel55 (#57/Sri Lanka) 2ndSuyash Manchali - squashy (#17/India) 1st
30M. L. Dinuli Dihansa Premarathna - Dinuli (#53/Sri Lanka) 1stZaina inas zarook - Zaina (#51/Qatar) 2nd
14Nimuthu Sipsara Witharana - NimuthuWitharana (#56/Sri Lanka) 2ndAmogh Bhamekar - amogh (#23/India) 1st
20Nonithma Dharmadasa - NonithmaDharmadasa (#55/Sri Lanka) 1stShreyas Gupta - shreyas3 (#18/India) 2nd
2Sandali Vithanage - Scrabble_12 (#58/Sri Lanka) 1stSyed Imaad Ali - Fabbir (#40/Pakistan) 2nd
28Sethmi Jayasinghe - theism (#54/Sri Lanka) 1stMiracle Imode Ojikaire - Miracle12 (#38/Nigeria) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
26Atchimaporn Pokklang - Atchimaporn97 (#62/Thailand) 1stMatthew Lam Pui Wai - matthewlam (#13/Hong Kong) 2nd repeat
13Krittaporn Homkampang - KAIROS (#65/Thailand) 2ndEirfan Razman - Eirfan (#27/Malaysia) 1st
12Kunnida Hatkrathok - Kunnida (#60/Thailand) 1stJareth Mah Zhen Seong - JMAH (#30/Malaysia) 2nd
1Napat Vatjaranurathorn - AWFUL (#67/Thailand) 1stNoah Slatkoff - NOAHSLAT (#9/Canada) 2nd
5Nattapat Nak-in - NattapatN (#66/Thailand) 1stKesavan Sivabalan - Kesavan (#29/Malaysia) 2nd
19Nichapa Himarat - Nichapa (#64/Thailand) 1stAHMAD AQMARUL HARRAZ BIN AZHAN - ahmadthegreat (#24/Malaysia) 2nd
17Sanhanat Klanying - Soybadz01 (#61/Thailand) 2ndDRESDEN LIM ZHAN LE - dresdenlim (#28/Malaysia) 1st
18Thiranan Sudyod - Thiranan2547 (#63/Thailand) 2ndAidan Nathaniel Ho Ern Yu - AidanHo (#25/Malaysia) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
27Alex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1stJoshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2nd repeat
27Joshua Moisey - Jaguars (#69/United Kingdom) 2ndAlex Pylypenko - sharpeners (#68/United Kingdom) 1st repeat
24Manaal Asher - ManaalAsher1 (#71/United Kingdom) 1stSaim Waqar - Senpaii (#46/Pakistan) 2nd
34Reuben Moisey - ReubenM (#70/United Kingdom) 2ndAarush Jotwani - Aarush (#16/India) 1st
BoardPlayerOpponent
31Nathanael Campos - cocoapuffs (#72/United States) 1stUriel Drago Cabuguas - Magic02 (#48/Philippines) 2nd

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.