Back to round index.

Back to PSA 2014 Home Page.

WESPA Youth Cup 2022

Round 66 Alphabetic Team Pairings

BoardPlayerOpponent
10Alex Lam (Timetravellers) (#65/Australia) 2ndShane Abbas (shaneabbas) (#33/Pakistan) 1st
21Ashwin Page (Washingape37) (#66/Australia) 2ndSum Yi Lai (Agneslsy) (#73/Hong Kong) 1st repeat
13Jeffery Lam (mastermind) (#67/Australia) 2ndAmogh Bhamerkar (amogh) (#23/India) 1st
18Patrick Huynh (FormidablePlayer123) (#68/Australia) 2ndHoi Yi Leung (hoiyila) (#71/Hong Kong) 1st
1Ronnie Bennett (DUCKYMANTA) (#69/Australia) 1stAdheesha Dissanayake (thams) (#35/Sri Lanka) 2nd 3peat
19Vinh Nguyen (Vinyl) (#70/Australia) 1stMinette Cabaluna (MineC) (#83/Philippines) 2nd
BoardPlayerOpponent
 YU FEN GOH (Crystal08) (#1/GERMANY)bye
 YU ROU GOH (YuRou) (#2/GERMANY)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Hoi Hang Lou (HenryLou) (#43/Hong Kong)bye
18Hoi Yi Leung (hoiyila) (#71/Hong Kong) 1stPatrick Huynh (FormidablePlayer123) (#68/Australia) 2nd
20Ka Kit Alex Chan (Alex_Chan) (#72/Hong Kong) 1stIlham Irshad (Scrabbler17) (#37/Sri Lanka) 2nd
 Man Yui Ting (TingManYui) (#44/Hong Kong)bye
21Sum Yi Lai (Agneslsy) (#73/Hong Kong) 1stAshwin Page (Washingape37) (#66/Australia) 2nd repeat
 Yin Ian Tsoi (IanSixtyThird) (#45/Hong Kong)bye
 Yuen Ching Lou (Vanessa) (#46/Hong Kong)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Aarush Jotwani (Aarush) (#3/India)bye
 Ahana Goyal (Ahana) (#4/India)bye
13Amogh Bhamerkar (amogh) (#23/India) 1stJeffery Lam (mastermind) (#67/Australia) 2nd
 Ekansh Arora (Ekansh27) (#5/India)bye
 Madhav Kamath (mgk28) (#6/India)bye
2Pramit Rao (Pramit_06) (#74/India) 1stSandali Vithanage (Scrabble_12) (#40/Sri Lanka) 2nd 3peat
11Samarth Manchali (stramash) (#24/India) 2ndNonithma Dharmadasa (Nonithmadharmadasa) (#39/Sri Lanka) 1st repeat
8Shreyas Gupta (Shreyas3) (#25/India) 1stARIANA ONYINYECHUKWU DANIEL (K3VT) (#80/Malaysia) 2nd repeat
5Suyash Manchali (squashy) (#26/India) 2ndChaiyottha Manachaisit (SmartGoose) (#85/Thailand) 1st 3peat
 YUVRAJ DIGHE (Yuvraj123) (#7/India)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
15Afif Akbar (undeath) (#75/Indonesia) 1stArnav Pandey (arnav1) (#27/Nepal) 2nd repeat
12Faizal Amin (Kenzo) (#76/Indonesia) 1stSehaan Owais (sehaan._.owais16) (#32/Pakistan) 2nd
16Prayoga Affandi (YGZ) (#77/Indonesia) 2ndSandanindu Batheegama (Sandanindu123) (#41/Sri Lanka) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
8ARIANA ONYINYECHUKWU DANIEL (K3VT) (#80/Malaysia) 2ndShreyas Gupta (Shreyas3) (#25/India) 1st repeat
 AVINESH JAYAGANES (Avinesh) (#48/Malaysia)bye
4Ahmad Aqmarul Harraz Azhan (ahmadthegreat) (#78/Malaysia) 1stKavindu Malawaraarachchi (Kavindu) (#38/Sri Lanka) 2nd
 Alexis Koh Qiian (AlexisKoh) (#47/Malaysia)bye
7Ali Imran (FYI_This_Is_Ali) (#79/Malaysia) 2ndUsman Shaukat (AuToMaN) (#34/Pakistan) 1st repeat
9Dresden Lim Zhan Le (dresdenlim) (#81/Malaysia) 2ndAzlan Qazi (azlanqazi) (#29/Pakistan) 1st repeat
3Eirfan Razman (Eirfan) (#82/Malaysia) 2ndHasham Hadi Khan (Hashamhadi) (#30/Pakistan) 1st
 Jareth Mah (JMAH) (#49/Malaysia)bye
 Liu Shan Zhui (Shanny) (#50/Malaysia)bye
 Nathan Tan (nathan.tan) (#51/Malaysia)bye
 Navish Lakhwani (sleepy_penguin) (#52/Malaysia)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Gerald Ekhagbai (gerald0506) (#8/NIGERIA)bye
 Saviour Onazi (onazisaviour) (#9/NIGERIA)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
15Arnav Pandey (arnav1) (#27/Nepal) 2ndAfif Akbar (undeath) (#75/Indonesia) 1st repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
6Aehzam Ahmed Siddiqui (Raven10) (#28/Pakistan) 2ndMonis Khan (DATTEBAYO) (#31/Pakistan) 1st 3peat
 Affan Salman (Affan960) (#10/Pakistan)bye
 Ahmed Salman (AhmedSalman) (#11/Pakistan)bye
 Ali Salman (AliSalman1) (#12/Pakistan)bye
9Azlan Qazi (azlanqazi) (#29/Pakistan) 1stDresden Lim Zhan Le (dresdenlim) (#81/Malaysia) 2nd repeat
 Bilal Asher (Billoobhai_Pak) (#53/Pakistan)bye
3Hasham Hadi Khan (Hashamhadi) (#30/Pakistan) 1stEirfan Razman (Eirfan) (#82/Malaysia) 2nd
 Hawra Naqvi (Hawraa) (#54/Pakistan)bye
 Manaal Asher (Manaal Asher) (#55/Pakistan)bye
6Monis Khan (DATTEBAYO) (#31/Pakistan) 1stAehzam Ahmed Siddiqui (Raven10) (#28/Pakistan) 2nd 3peat
 Saim Waqar (Senpaii) (#13/Pakistan)bye
12Sehaan Owais (sehaan._.owais16) (#32/Pakistan) 2ndFaizal Amin (Kenzo) (#76/Indonesia) 1st
10Shane Abbas (shaneabbas) (#33/Pakistan) 1stAlex Lam (Timetravellers) (#65/Australia) 2nd
 Syed Imaad Ali (Fabbir) (#14/Pakistan)bye
7Usman Shaukat (AuToMaN) (#34/Pakistan) 1stAli Imran (FYI_This_Is_Ali) (#79/Malaysia) 2nd repeat
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Carl Audric Guia (drix74) (#56/Philippines)bye
 Lord Garnett Talisic (Zephyr2414) (#57/Philippines)bye
19Minette Cabaluna (MineC) (#83/Philippines) 2ndVinh Nguyen (Vinyl) (#70/Australia) 1st
 Uriel Drago Cabuguas (Magic02) (#58/Philippines)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 James Theodore Popper (2202877_THEO) (#59/Singapore)bye
 Terence Tan (ttan) (#60/Singapore)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
1Adheesha Dissanayake (thams) (#35/Sri Lanka) 2ndRonnie Bennett (DUCKYMANTA) (#69/Australia) 1st 3peat
17Archana Padumadasa (Archana_Padumadasa) (#36/Sri Lanka) 2ndVinith Bawantha (Vinith) (#42/Sri Lanka) 1st 3peat
 Hivin Dilmith (HivinD) (#15/Sri Lanka)bye
20Ilham Irshad (Scrabbler17) (#37/Sri Lanka) 2ndKa Kit Alex Chan (Alex_Chan) (#72/Hong Kong) 1st
4Kavindu Malawaraarachchi (Kavindu) (#38/Sri Lanka) 2ndAhmad Aqmarul Harraz Azhan (ahmadthegreat) (#78/Malaysia) 1st
11Nonithma Dharmadasa (Nonithmadharmadasa) (#39/Sri Lanka) 1stSamarth Manchali (stramash) (#24/India) 2nd repeat
2Sandali Vithanage (Scrabble_12) (#40/Sri Lanka) 2ndPramit Rao (Pramit_06) (#74/India) 1st 3peat
16Sandanindu Batheegama (Sandanindu123) (#41/Sri Lanka) 1stPrayoga Affandi (YGZ) (#77/Indonesia) 2nd repeat
 Thulnith De silva (Mimix) (#16/Sri Lanka)bye
17Vinith Bawantha (Vinith) (#42/Sri Lanka) 1stArchana Padumadasa (Archana_Padumadasa) (#36/Sri Lanka) 2nd 3peat
BoardPlayerOpponent
14Atchimaporn Pokklang (Atchimaporn97) (#84/Thailand) 2ndKrittaphorn Homkampang (AlphabetK) (#86/Thailand) 1st 3peat
 Attases Tohwisetkun (Hadz) (#61/Thailand)bye
5Chaiyottha Manachaisit (SmartGoose) (#85/Thailand) 1stSuyash Manchali (squashy) (#26/India) 2nd 3peat
 Kandee Kaeswsai (kandez) (#62/Thailand)bye
 Krissanapong Chanchotsathien (Santa) (#63/Thailand)bye
14Krittaphorn Homkampang (AlphabetK) (#86/Thailand) 1stAtchimaporn Pokklang (Atchimaporn97) (#84/Thailand) 2nd 3peat
 Siramol Saechao (Siramol) (#64/Thailand)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Jake Haidar (Jake-H) (#17/United Kingdom)bye
 Joshua Moisey (Jaguars) (#18/United Kingdom)bye
BoardPlayerOpponent
 Angela Osaigbovo (ANGIEOSAI) (#19/United States)bye
 Cherish Amby-Okolo (cherish) (#20/United States)bye
 Dathan Lang (dathanl) (#21/United States)bye
 Lea Shin (kittyscrabble) (#22/United States)bye

This report was generated by tsh version 3.340. For more information about tsh, please contact John Chew.